| Matches | Friday 9th May, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Friday 9th May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division Three
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 37 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Long Eaton United 36 67 32
4 Guiseley 34 65 23
5 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
6 Eastwood Town 37 65 9
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Thackley 37 52 -6
9 Belper Town 35 51 12
10 Armthorpe Welfare 37 51 -1
11 Pontefract Collieries 37 49 -1
12 Farsley Celtic 34 47 11
13 Denaby United 36 47 2
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 40 -2
15 Heanor Town 37 39 -9
16 Spalding United 37 38 -21
17 Boston Town 35 35 -34
18 Appleby Frodingham 35 28 -38
19 Bridlington Trinity 35 25 -47
20 Ilkeston Town 37 22 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 29 59 24
2 Sheffield 29 53 14
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 29 52 22
4 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
5 Harrogate Town 28 48 20
6 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 43 0
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Bradley Rangers 28 40 3
10 Bridlington Town 25 39 8
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
12 Brigg Town 29 32 -9
13 Mexborough Town 28 28 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 24 -23
15 Dronfield United 29 21 -31
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
3 Staveley 30 55 19
4 York Railway Institute 29 53 18
5 Hallam 27 44 9
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
8 Kiveton Park 29 39 -5
9 Liversedge 30 38 -10
10 BSC Parkgate 29 37 -8
11 Yorkshire Main 30 35 -15
12 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
13 Arnold Kingswell 29 31 -12
14 Ossett Town 28 25 -15
15 Pickering Town 30 25 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 27 25 -23
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 26 55 43
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur 26 43 9
6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 67 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 29 63 51
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 29 58 33
5 Thackley Res 30 53 34
6 Garforth Town Res 29 51 16
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 43 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
9 Eccleshill United Res 30 39 -4
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 29 38 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 32 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details