| Matches | Saturday 18th October, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th October, 1986
FA Vase First Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
 
Burscough
Burscough
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Emley
Emley
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Murton
Murton
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 11 31 20
2 Sutton Town 9 21 8
3 Farsley Celtic 7 18 14
4 Harrogate Town 10 18 0
5 North Ferriby United 9 16 9
6 Denaby United 11 16 3
7 Emley 7 15 7
8 Thackley 9 14 0
9 Pontefract Collieries 12 14 -7
10 Long Eaton United 11 13 -3
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 8 10 1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 5
13 Guiseley 8 9 -3
14 Boston Town 12 9 -9
15 Bridlington Town 8 8 -3
16 Bridlington Trinity 10 8 -8
17 Belper Town 12 8 -11
18 Brigg Town 8 7 -7
19 Eastwood Town 9 5 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 10 22 12
2 Ossett Albion 11 21 6
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 20 10
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 19 19
5 Staveley 13 17 -4
6 Parkgate 11 16 5
7 Sheffield 10 15 6
8 Hallam 9 15 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 14 2
10 Garforth Town 10 14 -1
11 Bradley Rangers 10 14 -2
12 Maltby Main 11 13 -3
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 12 3
14 Kiveton Park 11 12 -5
15 York Railway Institute 11 12 -13
16 Pilkington Recreation 10 10 -9
17 Mexborough Town 11 9 -10
18 Dronfield United 11 5 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Frecheville CA 11 26 9
2 Eccleshill United 11 25 14
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 19 12
4 Hall Road Rangers 12 18 4
5 Collingham 10 17 16
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 17 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 11 16 5
8 Tadcaster Albion 11 16 1
9 Pickering Town 11 16 -2
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 15 6
11 Immingham Town 10 15 1
12 Winterton Rangers 10 13 -3
13 Liversedge 11 12 -2
14 Selby Town 11 12 -4
15 Ossett Town 9 10 -10
16 Wombwell Sports Association 12 10 -17
17 Yorkshire Main 11 7 -8
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 1 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 9 24 10
2 Emley Res 10 19 7
3 Ossett Albion Res 10 17 4
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 17 4
5 Garforth Town Res 7 16 11
6 Thackley Res 9 16 3
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 15 9
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 15 8
9 Harrogate Town Res 8 12 5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 10 -1
11 Farsley Celtic Res 9 8 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 6 -6
13 Guiseley Res 8 5 -15
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 5 -16
15 Ossett Town Res 10 3 -20
as at Saturday 18th October, 1986

Click here for more details