| Matches | Saturday 4th April, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th April, 1992
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
8-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-4 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 31 81 82
2 North Ferriby United 30 62 26
3 Ashfield United 30 60 30
4 Denaby United 31 56 20
5 Sheffield 30 52 27
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 32 50 0
7 Spennymoor Utd 30 48 14
8 Thackley 30 46 4
9 Brigg Town 29 42 3
10 Ossett Albion 31 42 -12
11 Belper Town 30 38 -4
12 Liversedge 29 37 -13
13 Armthorpe Welfare 29 34 -10
14 Ossett Town 29 32 -19
15 Winterton Rangers 30 30 -19
16 Pontefract Collieries 31 29 -31
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 23 -18
18 Eccleshill United 30 23 -42
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 20 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 55 31
2 Pickering Town 25 49 28
3 Yorkshire Amateur 24 47 28
4 Hallam 24 47 15
5 Bradley Rangers 25 46 21
6 Hall Road Rangers 23 41 22
7 Immingham Town 24 39 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 36 5
9 Rossington Main 25 31 -2
10 Garforth Town 21 28 9
11 RES Parkgate 25 28 -24
12 Selby Town 28 28 -33
13 Tadcaster Albion 25 27 -19
14 York Railway Institute 26 24 -28
15 Hatfield Main 27 22 -28
16 Brodsworth Welf 27 18 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 26 59 35
2 Emley Res 23 54 58
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 25 54 28
4 Eccleshill United Res 26 43 11
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 38 8
6 Armthorpe W Res 23 38 -1
7 Thackley Res 24 35 3
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 35 2
9 Liversedge Res 25 35 -7
10 Brodsworth Res 23 30 5
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 30 1
12 Harrogate Town Res 24 30 0
13 Farsley Celtic Res 23 30 -1
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 25 29 -7
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 25 27 -21
16 Ossett Town Res 28 26 -21
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 22 -29
18 Ossett Albion Res 26 17 -25
19 Garforth Town Res 24 15 -39

Click here for more details