| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 12th August, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateDaniel Harris 51 Tamir Nasir 61 |
2-4Att: 102HT: 0-3 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJonathan Froggatt 1 Oscar Radford 12 Aaron Moxam 29 Michael Harcourt 46 |
Att: 102 HT: 0-3 |
Parkgate starting line-up | ||||
1 | Aiden Tyas | |||
2 | Macole Lannaman | 71 | ||
3 | Christopher Fawcus | |||
4 | Jack Greeves | 71 | ||
5 | Frank Zalo | |||
6 | Jassim Alali | |||
7 | Christopher Howard | |||
8 | Jed McGowan | |||
9 | Tamir Nasir | 1 | ||
10 | Vincent Dhesi | |||
11 | Daniel Harris | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
14 | Benjamin Thornton | 71 |
||
15 | Craig Fletcher | |||
16 | Ross Shelton | |||
17 | Carl Woodhead | 71 |
||
Handsworth Parramore starting line-up | ||||
1 | Christopher Butt | |||
2 | Stuart Ludlam | |||
3 | William Eades | |||
4 | Patrick Lindley | |||
5 | Michael Harcourt | 1 | ||
6 | Oscar Radford | 1 | ||
7 | Jonathan Hill | |||
8 | James Ashmore | 72 | ||
9 | Jonathan Froggatt | 1 | 54 | |
10 | Aaron Moxam | 1 | ||
11 | Richard Tootle | 87 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack McCarthy | 87 |
||
13 | James Pollard | |||
14 | Daniel Buttle | 72 |
||
15 | Alec Denton | |||
16 | Steven Istead | 54 |
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation 1-0 Penistone Church
Garforth Town 6-0 Clipstone
Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-0 Barton Town
Parkgate 2-4 Handsworth Parramore
Pontefract Collieries 0-1 Pickering Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Albion Sports
Thackley 5-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Worksop Town 1-0 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 6 | 8 |
2 | Handsworth Parramore | 2 | 6 | 5 |
3 | Albion Sports | 2 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Pickering Town | 2 | 4 | 1 |
5 | Penistone Church | 2 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Garforth Town | 2 | 3 | 3 |
7 | Pontefract Collieries | 2 | 3 | 1 |
8 | AFC Mansfield | 1 | 3 | 1 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
10 | Worksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
11 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 2 | 3 | 0 |
12 | Thackley | 2 | 3 | -1 |
13 | Athersley Recreation | 2 | 3 | -1 |
14 | Liversedge | 1 | 1 | 0 |
15 | Maltby Main | 2 | 1 | -1 |
16 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -2 |
17 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -4 |
18 | Bottesford Town | 1 | 0 | -1 |
19 | Hall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -1 |
20 | Parkgate | 1 | 0 | -2 |
21 | Barton Town | 1 | 0 | -3 |
22 | Clipstone | 2 | 0 | -11 |