| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 2nd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownLouis Hutton 12 Alasan Ann 78 Liam Flanagan 88 |
3-2Att: 217HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 57 Daniel Montgomery 72og |
Att: 217 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Peter Lawrie | 46 |
||
2 | William Ramsay | |||
3 | Joe Dunnett | |||
4 | Charlie Clamp | |||
7 | Louis Hutton | 1 | ||
8 | Jordan Snodin | |||
9 | Liam Flanagan | 1 | ||
10 | Flynn McNaughton | |||
11 | Fraser Hansen | 78 |
||
19 | Joshua Dacre | |||
20 | Christopher Bilton | |||
Substitutes | ||||
5 | Gary Lumley | |||
6 | Alasan Ann | 1 | 78 |
|
12 | Ryan Woodhead | |||
13 | Daniel Montgomery | 46 |
||
14 | Ras Diamond Jr |
Dronfield Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Lewis Naylor | |||
2 | Billy Wright | |||
3 | Samuel Bebbington | 52 |
||
4 | Ashley Rawson | 70 |
||
5 | Richard Mintoft | |||
6 | Arran Bovill | |||
7 | Connor Chapell | |||
8 | Thomas Gladwin | |||
9 | Daniel Wood | |||
10 | Mark Fereday | 1 | 80 |
|
11 | Matthew Ord | |||
Substitutes | ||||
13 | Nicholas Siddons | |||
14 | Antony Holmes | 52 |
||
15 | Ethan Flower | 70 |
||
16 | Joshua Gibson | 80 |
||
Results
East Yorkshire Carnegie 2-3 Grimsby Borough
FC Bolsover 3-0 Campion
Harworth Colliery 1-4 Swallownest
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Ollerton Town 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Skegness Town 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Winterton Rangers 3-1 Rossington Main
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 29 | 60 | 43 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 28 | 60 | 32 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 29 | 57 | 28 | |
4 | HallamHallam | 26 | 56 | 35 | |
5 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 28 | 56 | 32 | |
6 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 28 | 49 | 15 | |
7 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 28 | 49 | -1 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 30 | 47 | 11 | |
9 | ParkgateParkgate | 28 | 44 | 10 | |
10 | SwallownestSwallownest | 28 | 42 | -1 | |
11 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 29 | 40 | -6 | |
12 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 29 | 32 | -3 | |
13 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 28 | 32 | -5 | |
14 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 31 | 32 | -24 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 28 | 31 | -13 | |
16 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 30 | 31 | -23 | |
17 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 30 | 30 | -25 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 28 | 27 | -8 | |
19 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 29 | 20 | -36 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 30 | 19 | -61 |