| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 29th July, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 15pen, 27, 45 Liam Ormsby 85 |
4-1 Att: 87 HT: 3-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 35 |
Nostell Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Rhys Toft | |||
2 | Nicholas Lalousis | |||
3 | Josh Craig | |||
4 | Jack Bull | |||
5 | Joseph O'Neill | |||
6 | Luis Penny-Larter | 84 |
||
7 | Liam Owen | 3 | ||
8 | Harvey Walker | 63 |
||
9 | Dylan Drovi | |||
10 | Harvey Booth | 59 |
||
11 | Joe Wood | 84 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Liam Ormsby | 1 | 84 |
|
14 | Max Fenton | 84 |
||
15 | Harley Blankley | 63 |
||
16 | Thomas Lavin | 59 |
||
25 | Christopher Barrow |
Dronfield Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Lewis Naylor | |||
2 | Callum Riley | |||
3 | Thomas Gladwin | |||
4 | Michael Fereday | |||
6 | Jake Hatton | |||
7 | Regan Rooke | |||
8 | Owen Lester | |||
10 | James Lindores | |||
11 | Samuel Bebbington | 1 | ||
18 | Daniel White | 43 |
||
20 | Callum Mawbey | |||
Substitutes | ||||
5 | Stewart Hill | |||
9 | Mark Fereday | |||
12 | Isaac Knight | 43 80 |
||
13 | Nicholas Siddons | |||
14 | Oliver Townsend | 80 |
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Brigg Town 3-2 Retford FC
Louth Town 1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare 4-1 Dronfield Town
Ollerton Town 1-2 Clay Cross Town
Parkgate 4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Retford United 3-0 Wakefield AFC
Shirebrook Town 0-1 Horbury Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-2 Beverley Town
Wombwell Town 6-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | ParkgateParkgate | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
5 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
6 | Selby TownSelby Town | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
7 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
8 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
9 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
10 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
11 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
12 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Retford FCRetford FC | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
14 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
15 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
16 | SwallownestSwallownest | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
17 | Louth TownLouth Town | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
18 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
19 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
20 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
21 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
22 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 1 | 0 | -4 | |
23 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 1 | 0 | -6 |