| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 19th August, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownIwan Heeley 45 |
1-2 Att: 290 HT: 1-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 1pen Jordan Kershaw 62 |
Selby Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Alfie Burnett | |||
2 | Caden McGrath | |||
3 | Jason St Juste | 85 |
||
4 | Iwan Heeley | 1 | ||
5 | Ryan Gothard | 30 |
||
6 | Jamie Price | |||
7 | Daniel Davison | |||
8 | James Danby | |||
9 | Harry Clapham | |||
10 | Edward Dry | |||
11 | Alex Burton | 80 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Charlie Smith | 30 |
||
14 | James Frudd | 85 |
||
15 | Thomas Palmer | 80 |
||
16 | Harrison Brown | |||
17 | Ryan Cooper |
Nostell Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
18 | Rhys Toft | |||
2 | Nicholas Lalousis | |||
3 | Josh Craig | |||
4 | Luis Penny-Larter | 46 |
||
5 | Jack Bull | 85 |
||
6 | Spencer Gordon | |||
7 | Jordan Kershaw | 1 | ||
8 | Harley Blankley | 60 |
||
9 | Thomas Lavin | |||
10 | Liam Owen | 1 | ||
11 | Harvey Booth | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Thomas Street | 60 |
||
14 | Joe Wood | |||
15 | Harry Atkinson | |||
16 | Liam Ormsby | 46 |
||
17 | Jake Dickinson | 85 |
Results
Athersley Recreation 3-2 Swallownest
Brigg Town 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Clay Cross Town 0-1 Louth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare 0-4 Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-3 Wakefield AFC
Horbury Town 2-2 Retford United
Selby Town 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur 0-5 Beverley Town
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
3 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
4 | ParkgateParkgate | 4 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 6 | 12 | 5 | |
6 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 5 | 11 | 8 | |
7 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 5 | 10 | 7 | |
8 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
10 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
11 | Selby TownSelby Town | 4 | 9 | 3 | |
12 | Louth TownLouth Town | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 6 | 7 | 5 | |
14 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
15 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 5 | 7 | -3 | |
16 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 6 | 6 | -4 | |
17 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 5 | 4 | -5 | |
18 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 5 | 4 | -7 | |
19 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 3 | 1 | -4 | |
20 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 4 | 1 | -5 | |
21 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 5 | 1 | -10 | |
22 | SwallownestSwallownest | 6 | 1 | -12 | |
23 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 6 | 1 | -25 |