| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 19th August, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-5 Att: 95 HT: 0-2 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 21 Joshua Batty 23 Oliver Baldwin 76 Joe McFadyen 79 Scott Phillips 87 |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Aaron Batley | |||
2 | Theju Kongolo | |||
3 | Kadeem Morton | |||
4 | Samuel Babayale | |||
5 | Jake Boyd | |||
6 | Callum Hannigan | |||
7 | Newton Sila-Conde | 46 |
||
8 | Jonas Sharp | |||
9 | Wilfred Frimpong | |||
10 | Nahom Tesfagerigish | 27 |
||
17 | Rio Hairyes | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Eloi Nyom | 27 |
||
13 | Arren Warner | |||
14 | Harry Abson | 46 |
||
15 | Daniel Leafe | |||
16 | Jamie Bedford |
Beverley Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Tom Nicholson | |||
2 | Grant Tait | |||
3 | Luke Sellers | |||
4 | Kai Larkin | |||
5 | Matthew Plumber | |||
6 | William Taylor | 48 |
||
7 | Joshua Batty | 1 | ||
8 | Conner Harman | |||
9 | Scott Phillips | 1 | ||
10 | Benjamin Hinchliffe | 1 | 61 |
|
11 | Oliver Baldwin | 1 | 78 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joe McFadyen | 1 | 61 |
|
14 | Chris Adams | 78 |
||
15 | Eric Onyeka | 48 |
||
16 | Nathan Ofori | |||
17 | Philip Dobson |
Results
Athersley Recreation 3-2 Swallownest
Brigg Town 1-2 Shirebrook Town
Clay Cross Town 0-1 Louth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare 0-4 Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-3 Wakefield AFC
Horbury Town 2-2 Retford United
Selby Town 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Yorkshire Amateur 0-5 Beverley Town
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
3 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
4 | ParkgateParkgate | 4 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 6 | 12 | 5 | |
6 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 5 | 11 | 8 | |
7 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 5 | 10 | 7 | |
8 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
10 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
11 | Selby TownSelby Town | 4 | 9 | 3 | |
12 | Louth TownLouth Town | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 6 | 7 | 5 | |
14 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
15 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 5 | 7 | -3 | |
16 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 6 | 6 | -4 | |
17 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 5 | 4 | -5 | |
18 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 5 | 4 | -7 | |
19 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 3 | 1 | -4 | |
20 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 4 | 1 | -5 | |
21 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 5 | 1 | -10 | |
22 | SwallownestSwallownest | 6 | 1 | -12 | |
23 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 6 | 1 | -25 |