| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 2nd September, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurWilfred Frimpong 44 Birama Diallo 55 |
2-6 Att: 56 HT: 1-4 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCharlie Stewart 7 Matthew Crowe 13 James Lindores 28 Owen Lester 39 Samuel Bebbington 77 Callum Mawbey 86 |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Adam Wilson | |||
2 | Kadeem Morton | |||
3 | Samuel Babayale | |||
4 | Eloi Nyom | |||
5 | Bruce Fernando | |||
6 | Kaydon Fishley | |||
7 | Birama Diallo | 1 | ||
8 | Callum Hannigan | |||
9 | Toby Harrison | 74 |
||
10 | Cole Carter | 67 |
||
11 | Wilfred Frimpong | 1 | 74 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Harry Abson | 74 |
||
14 | Amin Ahmed | 74 |
||
15 | Jake Boyd | |||
16 | Ashton Campbell | |||
17 | Jonas Sharp | 67 |
Dronfield Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Lewis Naylor | |||
2 | Michael Fereday | 67 |
||
3 | Thomas Staniland | |||
4 | Charlie Stewart | 1 | 46 |
|
5 | Arran Bovill | |||
7 | Regan Rooke | |||
8 | Owen Lester | 1 | ||
9 | Matthew Crowe | 1 | ||
10 | Samuel Bebbington | 1 | ||
11 | James Lindores | 1 | 74 |
|
18 | Daniel White | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Cameron Knight | 46 |
||
13 | Nicholas Siddons | |||
14 | Callum Riley | |||
15 | Harry Walker | 67 |
||
20 | Callum Mawbey | 1 | 74 |
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 0-4 Wakefield AFC
Athersley Recreation 1-2 Parkgate
Clay Cross Town 0-1 Retford United
Glasshoughton Welfare 3-0 Louth Town
Horbury Town 0-0 Beverley Town
Retford FC 6-3 Nostell Miners Welfare
Selby Town 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur 2-6 Dronfield Town
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 7 | 18 | 15 | |
2 | ParkgateParkgate | 6 | 18 | 14 | |
3 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 7 | 15 | 15 | |
4 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 7 | 15 | 9 | |
5 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 7 | 15 | 9 | |
6 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 8 | 15 | 8 | |
7 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 7 | 14 | 13 | |
8 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 8 | 13 | 7 | |
9 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 7 | 13 | 4 | |
10 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 7 | 13 | 1 | |
11 | Retford FCRetford FC | 6 | 12 | 7 | |
12 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 8 | 12 | -2 | |
13 | Louth TownLouth Town | 7 | 11 | 5 | |
14 | Selby TownSelby Town | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
15 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
16 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 7 | 7 | -5 | |
17 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 8 | 7 | -8 | |
18 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 8 | 6 | -7 | |
19 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 7 | 5 | -8 | |
20 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 7 | 4 | -12 | |
21 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 9 | 4 | -35 | |
22 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 5 | 1 | -14 | |
23 | SwallownestSwallownest | 8 | 1 | -15 |