| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 9th September, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Retford United Retford UnitedMark West 2, 16, 43 Nicholas Guest 9 Brandon Kane 64 Jacob Priestnall 71 |
6-1 Att: 1202 HT: 4-1 |
Retford FC Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 12 |
Retford United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Crosby | |||
2 | Owen Fieldsend | |||
3 | Maximilian Dungworth | |||
4 | Spencer Clarke | |||
5 | Stuart Ludlam | |||
6 | Max Pemberton | |||
7 | Daniel Booth | |||
8 | Brandon Kane | 1 | ||
9 | Nicholas Guest | 1 | ||
10 | Mark West | 3 | ||
11 | Lewis Macaskill | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Charlie Dawes | |||
14 | Jordan Turner | |||
15 | Alister Haydock | |||
16 | Jake Bradford | |||
17 | Jacob Priestnall | 1 |
Retford FC starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jake Sykes | |||
2 | Mason Bridden | |||
3 | Haydn Goddard | |||
4 | Callum Rudd | |||
5 | Steven Wankiewicz | |||
6 | Harvey Rodgers | |||
7 | Kenan McKenzie-Grey | |||
8 | Matthew Thompson | |||
9 | Liam Frost | |||
10 | Aaron Sennett-Neilson | 1 | ||
11 | Jack Johnson | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | George White | |||
14 | Oliver Lobley | |||
15 | Alex Wonham | |||
16 | Leon Larcombe-Loftus | |||
19 | William Tomlinson |
Results
Dronfield Town 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Louth Town 2-2 Brigg Town
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Parkgate 5-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town 3-1 Ollerton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Clay Cross Town
Wakefield AFC 4-3 Horbury Town
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 8 | 21 | 18 | |
2 | ParkgateParkgate | 7 | 21 | 17 | |
3 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 8 | 18 | 16 | |
4 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 8 | 18 | 14 | |
5 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 9 | 18 | 10 | |
6 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 8 | 17 | 17 | |
7 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 8 | 16 | 9 | |
8 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 9 | 14 | 7 | |
9 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 8 | 14 | 1 | |
10 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 9 | 14 | 1 | |
11 | Retford FCRetford FC | 8 | 13 | 2 | |
12 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 9 | 13 | -2 | |
13 | Louth TownLouth Town | 8 | 12 | 5 | |
14 | Selby TownSelby Town | 7 | 10 | -2 | |
15 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 8 | 10 | -4 | |
16 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 8 | 8 | -3 | |
17 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 9 | 7 | -7 | |
18 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 9 | 7 | -11 | |
19 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 8 | 5 | -9 | |
20 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 10 | 5 | -35 | |
21 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 8 | 4 | -14 | |
22 | SwallownestSwallownest | 8 | 1 | -15 | |
23 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 6 | 1 | -15 |