| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th September, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 17 Harry Walker 53 Max Rhodes 77 |
3-1 Att: 112 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownIwan Heeley 89pen |
Dronfield Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Lewis Naylor | |||
2 | Callum Riley | |||
3 | Thomas Staniland | |||
4 | Harry Walker | 1 | ||
5 | Arran Bovill | |||
7 | Connor Chapell | 78 |
||
8 | Regan Rooke | 69 |
||
9 | Max Rhodes | 1 | 85 |
|
10 | Samuel Bebbington | 1 | ||
11 | Joe Pearson | 87 |
||
18 | Daniel White | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Cameron Knight | 78 |
||
13 | Nicholas Siddons | |||
14 | Owen Lester | 69 |
||
15 | Nicolas Benson | 85 |
||
16 | Oliver Townsend | 87 |
Selby Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Toby Wells | |||
2 | Iwan Heeley | 1 | ||
3 | Charlie Smith | |||
4 | Ryan Cooper | 84 |
||
5 | Charlie Petch | |||
6 | Jamie Price | 46 |
||
7 | Joshua Lindley | |||
8 | James Danby | 75 |
||
9 | Harry Clapham | |||
10 | Jason St Juste | |||
11 | Caden McGrath | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Edward Dry | 75 |
||
14 | Nathan Perks | 46 |
||
15 | Thomas Palmer | 84 |
||
16 | Daniel Davison | |||
17 | James Frudd |
Results
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Horbury Town
Louth Town 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Parkgate 6-0 Swallownest
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Wakefield AFC 1-2 Clay Cross Town
Wombwell Town 5-0 Ollerton Town
Yorkshire Amateur 5-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 10 | 27 | 24 | |
2 | ParkgateParkgate | 8 | 24 | 23 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
4 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 9 | 21 | 19 | |
5 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 10 | 21 | 18 | |
6 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 10 | 21 | 15 | |
7 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 9 | 20 | 19 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 10 | 18 | 3 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
10 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 16 | -1 | |
11 | Louth TownLouth Town | 9 | 15 | 7 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 11 | 14 | 5 | |
13 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 11 | 14 | -2 | |
14 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 11 | 13 | -9 | |
15 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 9 | 11 | -2 | |
16 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 10 | 10 | -6 | |
17 | Selby TownSelby Town | 9 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 8 | -32 | |
19 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 10 | 7 | -14 | |
20 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 10 | 6 | -10 | |
21 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 9 | 4 | -19 | |
22 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 8 | 1 | -20 | |
23 | SwallownestSwallownest | 10 | 1 | -26 |