| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th September, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bingham 34, 45, 60 |
3-4 Att: 172 HT: 2-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfHarrison Rowley 22 Idris Atta 45 Aaron Gray 77 Owen Thomas 82 |
Staveley Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Zac Walker | |||
2 | Ethan Booker | 46 |
||
3 | Jordan Claxton | |||
4 | Dustyn Grierson | |||
5 | Jack Allerton | |||
6 | Noah Flint | |||
7 | Joshua Pickering | |||
8 | Mackenzie Ross | |||
9 | Charlie Bingham | 3 | 76 |
|
10 | Luke Mitchell | 70 |
||
11 | Corey Pick | 80 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack Deakin | 76 |
||
14 | Jay-Jay Cutts | 70 |
||
15 | William Wraith | 85 |
||
17 | Shunkpa Abudu | 46 |
||
20 | Harley Coope | 80 85 |
Glasshoughton Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Mark Bower | |||
2 | Bolton Makwedza | 64 |
||
3 | Jordan Chippendale | 64 |
||
4 | Nana Nyarko | |||
5 | Fredy Bernard | |||
6 | Owen Thomas | 1 | ||
7 | Harry Spooner | |||
8 | Idris Atta | 1 | ||
9 | Harrison Rowley | 1 | 64 |
|
10 | William Harling | 55 |
||
11 | George Munashe Mwale | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Samuel Nelson | 55 |
||
14 | Ashley Bell | |||
15 | Ramalho Ferreira | 64 |
||
16 | Thomas Booth | 64 |
||
17 | Aaron Gray | 1 | 64 |
Results
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Horbury Town
Louth Town 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Parkgate 6-0 Swallownest
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Wakefield AFC 1-2 Clay Cross Town
Wombwell Town 5-0 Ollerton Town
Yorkshire Amateur 5-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 10 | 27 | 24 | |
2 | ParkgateParkgate | 8 | 24 | 23 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
4 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 9 | 21 | 19 | |
5 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 10 | 21 | 18 | |
6 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 10 | 21 | 15 | |
7 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 9 | 20 | 19 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 10 | 18 | 3 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
10 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 16 | -1 | |
11 | Louth TownLouth Town | 9 | 15 | 7 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 11 | 14 | 5 | |
13 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 11 | 14 | -2 | |
14 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 11 | 13 | -9 | |
15 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 9 | 11 | -2 | |
16 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 10 | 10 | -6 | |
17 | Selby TownSelby Town | 9 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 8 | -32 | |
19 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 10 | 7 | -14 | |
20 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 10 | 6 | -10 | |
21 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 9 | 4 | -19 | |
22 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 8 | 1 | -20 | |
23 | SwallownestSwallownest | 10 | 1 | -26 |