| Teams | Handsworth [1] | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
15th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth

HT: 0-0
15th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth

HT: 0-0
24th Frdly CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
0-6 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
24th - Friendlies
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
0-6 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
27th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
27th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
31st Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
31st - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
August
August
3rd Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0Att: 184HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0Att: 184HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
14th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2Att: 27HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthRussell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
21st NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0Att: 16HT: 1-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0Att: 161HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0Att: 161HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
September
September
4th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthLee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0Att: 262HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0Att: 262HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 17
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 10
Ryan Johnson 28, 54
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 17
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 10
Ryan Johnson 28, 54
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
11th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10
Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2Att: 45HT: 3-1 Handsworth
HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
11th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10
Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2Att: 45HT: 3-1 Handsworth
HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
15th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 31
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 16
Mark Parkes 90
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 31
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 16
Mark Parkes 90
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
18th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
22nd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 11
Thomas Roebuck 62
Russell Hobson 87
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 11
Thomas Roebuck 62
Russell Hobson 87
3-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2
Mark Anderson 71
Karl Slack 27, 88
Craig Bridge 89
5-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 70
Tom Beevor 82
David Kippax 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2
Mark Anderson 71
Karl Slack 27, 88
Craig Bridge 89
5-3Att: 35HT: 2-0 Handsworth
HandsworthRyan Johnson 70
Tom Beevor 82
David Kippax 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 82
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 82
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
5th SHSC1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeWarren Jackson 25
Lee Thompson 72pen, 90
3-2Att: 48HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 22
Alexander Torr 85
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeWarren Jackson 25
Lee Thompson 72pen, 90
3-2Att: 48HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 22
Alexander Torr 85
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90
3-1Att: 115HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthSteve McDownell 31
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90
3-1Att: 115HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthSteve McDownell 31
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthDan Smith 29, 32
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71
1-3Att: 60HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthDan Smith 29, 32
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDaniel Payne 43
Alexander Torr 82
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDaniel Payne 43
Alexander Torr 82
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
30th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 9
David Cockerill 43, 58
Dan Smith 44
4-2Att: 78HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16
Liam Charlton 89
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthThomas Roebuck 9
David Cockerill 43, 58
Dan Smith 44
4-2Att: 78HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16
Liam Charlton 89
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
November
November
6th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthVas Nikolaidis 11og
Adam Fretwell 25
David Cockerill 60
David Kippax 70
4-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
Bradley Hewitt 30
Philip Doyle 71pen
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthVas Nikolaidis 11og
Adam Fretwell 25
David Cockerill 60
David Kippax 70
4-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
Bradley Hewitt 30
Philip Doyle 71pen
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
13th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 37
Colin Cockerill 64
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 30
Dan Smith 54, 69
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 37
Colin Cockerill 64
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 30
Dan Smith 54, 69
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
20th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
January
January
3rd WST2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 36
Ryan Damms 40, 117
Joseph Thornton 88
4-3
(aet)Att: 115HT: 2-190: 3-3
Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 8
Dan Smith 48
Leon Wainman 65
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 36
Ryan Damms 40, 117
Joseph Thornton 88
4-3
(aet)Att: 115HT: 2-190: 3-3
Handsworth
HandsworthTyrone Crapper 8
Dan Smith 48
Leon Wainman 65
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
12th LC2 Handsworth
HandsworthMick Godber 41, 52
Adam Fretwell 60
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Handsworth
HandsworthMick Godber 41, 52
Adam Fretwell 60
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15, 35, 87
Ryan Johnson 40, 48
Leon Wainman 43
6-2Att: 101HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68
Lee Beacroft 84
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15, 35, 87
Ryan Johnson 40, 48
Leon Wainman 43
6-2Att: 101HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68
Lee Beacroft 84
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
February
February
9th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthMick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthMick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1Att: 136HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
26th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2Att: 135HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
5th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1Att: 68HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1Att: 68HT: 3-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
9th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15pen
Matthew Outram 36
2-3Att: 69HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48
Justin Bowler 60
Curtis Bernard 76
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 15pen
Matthew Outram 36
2-3Att: 69HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48
Justin Bowler 60
Curtis Bernard 76
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
12th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthAdam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
14th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 60
David Cockerill 80
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 60
David Cockerill 80
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 70, 72
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 70, 72
2-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
26th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Kippax 72
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Kippax 72
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
30th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 70
Sam Smith 75
Dan Smith 80
3-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 70
Sam Smith 75
Dan Smith 80
3-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 57pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 57pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
6th LC4 Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0
(aet)Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 103
6th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0
(aet)Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 103
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25
Liam Charlton 45
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Handsworth
HandsworthJames Mitchell 81
Scott Bates 86
David Cockerill 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25
Liam Charlton 45
2-3Att: 60HT: 2-0 Handsworth
HandsworthJames Mitchell 81
Scott Bates 86
David Cockerill 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
16th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4Att: 51HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4Att: 51HT: 1-2 Handsworth
HandsworthScott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
19th LCSF Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 48
Ben Jones 90, 105
Ryan Watson 91
4-2
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 2-2
Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 10
Sam Smith 73
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
19th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 48
Ben Jones 90, 105
Ryan Watson 91
4-2
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 2-2
Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 10
Sam Smith 73
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
23rd NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Hill 12
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Hill 12
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3Att: 162HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3Att: 162HT: 0-2 Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
Att: 162
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFCFarsley AFC 38 85 67
2 ParkgateParkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 10
8 ThackleyThackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby TownSelby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 LiversedgeLiversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 HallamHallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 HandsworthHandsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 68 34
6 Louth TownLouth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 62 17
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern VillaAskern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds CarnegieLeeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 TeversalTeversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures