| Matches | Tuesday 6th September, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 6th September, 1983
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bilston
Bilston
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-1 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 3 6 5
2 Spalding United 2 4 7
3 Arnold 2 4 4
4 Emley 2 4 4
5 Belper Town 2 4 2
6 Appleby Frodingham 2 3 5
7 Winterton Rangers 2 3 3
8 Boston Town 2 3 1
9 Ilkeston Town 2 2 2
10 Heanor Town 2 2 -2
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 2 2 -4
12 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -1
13 Thackley 2 0 -2
14 Alfreton Town 2 0 -3
15 Guisborough Town 2 0 -3
16 Eastwood Town 2 0 -4
17 Sutton Town 3 0 -7
18 Mexborough Town 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 2 4 2
2 Bridlington Town 2 3 1
3 Ossett Town 1 2 2
4 North Ferriby United 2 2 1
5 Hatfield Main 2 2 1
6 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 0
7 Farsley Celtic 1 1 0
8 Liversedge 1 1 0
9 Garforth Miners 2 1 -3
10 Bradley Rangers 0 0 0
11 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
12 Harrogate Town 1 0 -1
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 0 -1
14 York Railway Institute 1 0 -2
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 1 2 4
2 Sheffield 1 2 3
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 1 2 3
4 Arnold Kingswell 1 2 1
5 BSC Parkgate 1 1 0
6 Frecheville CA 1 1 0
7 Long Eaton United 1 1 0
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 1 0
9 Hallam 1 1 0
10 Norton Woodseats 1 1 0
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 1 0 -1
12 Denaby United 1 0 -3
13 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -3
14 Staveley 1 0 -4
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 2 4 2
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 3
3 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 1
4 Pilkington Recreation 1 2 2
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 1
6 Tadcaster Albion 1 1 0
7 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 1 1 0
9 Thorne Colliery 2 1 -1
10 Selby Town 1 0 -1
11 Phoenix Park 1 0 -1
12 Pickering Town 1 0 -1
13 Collingham 1 0 -2
14 Brook Sports 1 0 -3
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 1 2 3
2 Graham St Prims 1 2 1
3 Blidworth Welfare 1 2 1
4 Kimberley Town 1 2 1
5 Brigg Town 0 0 0
6 Oakham United 0 0 0
7 Retford Town 0 0 0
8 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 0 0 0
10 Retford Rail 1 0 -1
11 Kiveton Park 1 0 -1
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 1 0 -1
13 Sutton Trinity 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Miners Res 1 2 2
2 Emley Res 1 2 2
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 2 1
4 Farsley Celtic Res 1 2 1
5 Ossett Town Res 1 2 1
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 1 0
7 Thackley Res 1 1 0
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 1 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 1 0
10 Harrogate Town Res 1 1 0
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 1 0
12 Ossett Albion Res 1 0 -1
13 Collingham Res 1 0 -1
14 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 1 0 -1
15 Guiseley Res 1 0 -2
16 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 0 -2

Click here for more details