| Matches | Saturday 24th December, 1983
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th December, 1983
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
5-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-4 Arnold
Arnold
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Staveley
Staveley
4-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 16 23 17
2 Spalding United 15 21 11
3 Ilkeston Town 15 20 10
4 Boston Town 17 19 0
5 Eastwood Town 14 18 20
6 Guiseley 14 18 4
7 Arnold 13 17 16
8 Emley 13 17 10
9 Belper Town 15 17 6
10 Guisborough Town 15 17 1
11 Appleby Frodingham 16 16 -7
12 Heanor Town 14 10 -14
13 Alfreton Town 10 9 -1
14 Sutton Town 14 9 -12
15 Bridlington Trinity 14 8 -9
16 Thackley 13 7 -9
17 Mexborough Town 14 7 -17
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 16 5 -26
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 18 19
2 Pontefract Collieries 11 16 3
3 Bridlington Town 14 14 -9
4 Scarborough Res 13 13 -3
5 Ossett Albion 9 12 10
6 Garforth Miners 11 11 0
7 York Railway Institute 12 10 -8
8 Bradley Rangers 8 9 -2
9 Farsley Celtic 8 8 9
10 Harrogate Town 7 8 6
11 North Ferriby United 9 8 5
12 Hatfield Main 11 8 -4
13 Ossett Town 10 7 -2
14 Liversedge 13 4 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 18 19
2 Sheffield 12 17 15
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 10
4 Lincoln United 11 15 8
5 Denaby United 10 13 8
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 11 -1
7 Frecheville CA 11 11 -8
8 Staveley 11 10 0
9 Arnold Kingswell 9 10 0
10 BSC Parkgate 10 9 -1
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 13 8 -8
12 Hallam 13 7 -10
13 Norton Woodseats 11 7 -19
14 Long Eaton United 11 6 -13
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 12 21 12
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 18 14
3 Pickering Town 13 16 3
4 Yorkshire Amateur 9 15 13
5 Phoenix Park 14 15 8
6 Thorne Colliery 13 14 2
7 Selby Town 13 13 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 12 7
9 Hall Road Rangers 11 10 -1
10 Pilkington Recreation 12 8 -4
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 11 8 -6
12 Tadcaster Albion 11 6 -14
13 Collingham 13 6 -14
14 Brook Sports 13 6 -26
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 11 18 15
2 Brigg Town 12 17 5
3 Yorkshire Main 12 15 9
4 Kimberley Town 9 14 7
5 Oakham United 9 13 16
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 13 1
7 Graham St Prims 8 11 8
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 13 11 -1
9 Blidworth Welfare 13 11 -8
10 Kiveton Park 8 7 1
11 Stocksbridge Works 10 5 -7
12 Retford Rail 10 2 -15
13 Sutton Trinity 12 1 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 21 26
2 Thackley Res 12 19 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 19 12
4 Ossett Town Res 16 19 7
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 17 6
6 Garforth Miners Res 12 16 16
7 Guiseley Res 14 15 4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 11 13 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 12 13 0
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 12 1
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 15 11 -17
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 10 -4
13 Harrogate Town Res 15 10 -9
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 7 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 6 -18
16 Collingham Res 13 2 -35

Click here for more details