| Matches | Wednesday 28th March, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 28th March, 1984
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One (North)
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 24 36 22
2 Arnold 27 35 35
3 Emley 22 31 20
4 Eastwood Town 23 29 27
5 Ilkeston Town 22 29 17
6 Winterton Rangers 26 28 10
7 Boston Town 25 26 -7
8 Belper Town 24 24 3
9 Guiseley 20 24 0
10 Guisborough Town 24 24 -1
11 Alfreton Town 21 23 9
12 Thackley 23 22 4
13 Appleby Frodingham 25 21 -16
14 Sutton Town 24 18 -18
15 Heanor Town 26 18 -29
16 Bridlington Trinity 20 12 -13
17 Bentley Victoria Welfare 25 12 -30
18 Mexborough Town 23 12 -33
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 17 24 7
2 Bradley Rangers 19 24 3
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 23 19
4 Ossett Albion 16 20 13
5 Harrogate Town 17 20 12
6 Bridlington Town 22 20 -19
7 York Railway Institute 20 19 -8
8 Scarborough Res 20 17 -6
9 North Ferriby United 17 15 5
10 Garforth Miners 15 15 2
11 Farsley Celtic 14 14 6
12 Liversedge 22 14 -24
13 Hatfield Main 18 13 -5
14 Ossett Town 18 12 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 18 27 23
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 27 21
3 Borrowash Victoria 18 26 19
4 Lincoln United 19 25 15
5 Sheffield 20 25 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 20 21 4
7 Hallam 23 21 -6
8 BSC Parkgate 19 17 -2
9 Long Eaton United 21 16 -19
10 Staveley 16 15 5
11 Frecheville CA 19 15 -15
12 Norton Woodseats 19 13 -25
13 Arnold Kingswell 16 12 -9
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 22 10 -24
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 34 30
2 Armthorpe Welfare 22 33 15
3 Yorkshire Amateur 19 27 17
4 Phoenix Park 23 27 12
5 Selby Town 23 26 14
6 Pickering Town 23 25 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 19 23 12
8 Thorne Colliery 23 23 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 20 20 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 19 16 -8
11 Pilkington Recreation 23 13 -16
12 Collingham 23 12 -23
13 Tadcaster Albion 20 11 -21
14 Brook Sports 22 10 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 19 29 28
2 Yorkshire Main 21 26 10
3 Brigg Town 19 26 10
4 Kimberley Town 18 24 10
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 21 2
6 Wombwell Sports Assoc 19 18 -2
7 Graham St Prims 14 17 9
8 Kiveton Park 16 17 3
9 Oakham United 15 16 15
10 Blidworth Welfare 19 16 -15
11 Stocksbridge Works 16 12 -4
12 Retford Rail 16 5 -23
13 Sutton Trinity 19 3 -43
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 21 32 33
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 32 17
3 Emley Res 21 29 38
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 26 6
5 Guiseley Res 20 25 16
6 Ossett Town Res 24 24 -3
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 23 4
8 Garforth Miners Res 17 22 17
9 Farsley Celtic Res 18 22 8
10 Ossett Albion Res 19 21 9
11 Harrogate Town Res 22 20 2
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 23 20 -15
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 15 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 11 -22
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 9 -51
16 Collingham Res 24 7 -48

Click here for more details