| Matches | Tuesday 3rd April, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 3rd April, 1984
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Schultz YC (Co)
Schultz YC (Co)
(at North Ferriby United FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 28 37 36
2 Spalding United 25 36 20
3 Eastwood Town 25 33 32
4 Emley 24 33 21
5 Ilkeston Town 23 31 21
6 Winterton Rangers 27 28 9
7 Guiseley 21 26 2
8 Boston Town 26 26 -8
9 Alfreton Town 22 25 11
10 Guisborough Town 25 25 -1
11 Belper Town 24 24 3
12 Thackley 24 22 0
13 Sutton Town 26 22 -15
14 Appleby Frodingham 26 21 -18
15 Heanor Town 27 18 -31
16 Bridlington Trinity 21 14 -11
17 Mexborough Town 25 13 -35
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 27 12 -36
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 18 25 7
2 Bradley Rangers 20 25 3
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 16 23 18
4 Bridlington Town 23 22 -18
5 Ossett Albion 17 21 13
6 Harrogate Town 18 21 12
7 York Railway Institute 21 20 -8
8 Scarborough Res 21 18 -6
9 North Ferriby United 18 16 5
10 Garforth Miners 16 16 2
11 Farsley Celtic 15 15 6
12 Liversedge 23 15 -24
13 Hatfield Main 19 14 -5
14 Ossett Town 19 13 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Denaby United 19 29 25
2 Borrowash Victoria 19 28 27
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 27 20
4 Sheffield 21 27 15
5 Lincoln United 20 25 14
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 20 21 4
7 Hallam 23 21 -6
8 BSC Parkgate 20 19 -1
9 Long Eaton United 22 18 -15
10 Staveley 17 15 1
11 Frecheville CA 20 15 -17
12 Arnold Kingswell 17 14 -8
13 Norton Woodseats 20 13 -27
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 23 10 -32
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 23 35 18
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 34 30
3 Phoenix Park 24 29 13
4 Yorkshire Amateur 19 27 17
5 Selby Town 23 26 14
6 Pickering Town 24 26 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 20 24 12
8 Thorne Colliery 24 24 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 21 20 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 20 17 -8
11 Pilkington Recreation 23 13 -16
12 Collingham 23 12 -23
13 Tadcaster Albion 21 11 -22
14 Brook Sports 22 10 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 20 31 29
2 Brigg Town 20 28 12
3 Kimberley Town 19 26 12
4 Yorkshire Main 21 26 10
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 21 1
6 Wombwell Sports Assoc 20 19 -2
7 Oakham United 16 18 17
8 Graham St Prims 15 17 7
9 Kiveton Park 17 17 2
10 Blidworth Welfare 20 17 -15
11 Stocksbridge Works 17 12 -6
12 Retford Rail 17 7 -22
13 Sutton Trinity 20 3 -45
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 22 34 36
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 32 16
3 Emley Res 22 31 41
4 Guiseley Res 21 27 18
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 26 3
6 Garforth Miners Res 18 24 21
7 Farsley Celtic Res 19 24 9
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 24 3
9 Ossett Town Res 25 24 -7
10 Ossett Albion Res 21 23 9
11 Harrogate Town Res 23 22 3
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 24 20 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 16 -11
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 11 -24
15 Collingham Res 25 9 -44
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 9 -55

Click here for more details