| Matches | Tuesday 10th April, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 10th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One (North)
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division Two (South)
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 29 39 38
2 Spalding United 26 38 26
3 Eastwood Town 27 35 29
4 Emley 26 35 21
5 Ilkeston Town 25 32 15
6 Alfreton Town 24 29 14
7 Winterton Rangers 28 28 7
8 Guiseley 22 27 2
9 Guisborough Town 27 27 -2
10 Boston Town 27 27 -8
11 Thackley 26 26 8
12 Belper Town 26 25 2
13 Sutton Town 28 24 -16
14 Appleby Frodingham 27 21 -19
15 Heanor Town 29 19 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 23 15 -14
17 Mexborough Town 26 15 -32
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 28 12 -37
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 19 27 8
2 Bradley Rangers 21 25 2
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 24 17
4 York Railway Institute 24 23 -8
5 Ossett Albion 18 22 13
6 Bridlington Town 24 22 -19
7 Harrogate Town 19 21 11
8 Scarborough Res 22 20 -5
9 Garforth Miners 18 19 8
10 North Ferriby United 19 18 6
11 Farsley Celtic 16 17 7
12 Hatfield Main 20 16 -4
13 Liversedge 24 15 -25
14 Ossett Town 20 13 -11
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 20 30 28
2 Denaby United 20 29 24
3 Sheffield 22 29 16
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 27 20
5 Lincoln United 21 25 11
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 21 23 7
7 Hallam 23 21 -6
8 BSC Parkgate 21 20 -1
9 Long Eaton United 23 18 -16
10 Staveley 18 17 4
11 Frecheville CA 21 16 -17
12 Arnold Kingswell 18 14 -11
13 Norton Woodseats 21 13 -28
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 24 12 -31
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 36 33
2 Armthorpe Welfare 23 35 18
3 Phoenix Park 24 29 13
4 Selby Town 24 28 17
5 Yorkshire Amateur 20 27 14
6 Pickering Town 25 26 1
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 24 10
8 Thorne Colliery 24 24 4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 22 20 -4
10 Hall Road Rangers 21 18 -8
11 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -16
12 Collingham 24 14 -21
13 Tadcaster Albion 22 13 -21
14 Brook Sports 22 10 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 21 33 33
2 Kimberley Town 20 28 14
3 Brigg Town 21 28 11
4 Yorkshire Main 22 26 8
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 22 25 5
6 Graham St Prims 16 19 10
7 Wombwell Sports Assoc 21 19 -4
8 Blidworth Welfare 21 19 -14
9 Oakham United 17 18 13
10 Kiveton Park 18 17 -1
11 Stocksbridge Works 18 12 -8
12 Retford Rail 18 9 -21
13 Sutton Trinity 21 3 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 23 36 37
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 34 20
3 Emley Res 23 33 44
4 Guiseley Res 23 29 21
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 28 4
6 Garforth Miners Res 20 26 21
7 Farsley Celtic Res 20 26 12
8 Harrogate Town Res 25 26 7
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 24 2
10 Ossett Town Res 26 24 -10
11 Ossett Albion Res 21 23 9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 25 20 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 16 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 11 -27
15 Collingham Res 26 9 -50
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 9 -59

Click here for more details