| Matches | Saturday 25th October, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th October, 1986
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
Marske United
Marske Utd
5-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Stockton
Stockton
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-5 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Collingham
Collingham
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 12 34 23
2 Sutton Town 10 21 7
3 Harrogate Town 11 21 4
4 Farsley Celtic 8 18 10
5 North Ferriby United 10 17 9
6 Thackley 10 17 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 13 17 -5
8 Denaby United 11 16 3
9 Emley 8 15 6
10 Bentley Victoria Welfare 9 13 2
11 Long Eaton United 12 13 -6
12 Guiseley 9 12 -2
13 Boston Town 13 12 -8
14 Armthorpe Welfare 6 9 4
15 Bridlington Town 9 9 -3
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 9 -9
17 Brigg Town 9 8 -7
18 Belper Town 13 8 -13
19 Eastwood Town 11 8 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 11 25 14
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 21 10
3 Ossett Albion 12 21 5
4 Staveley 14 20 -2
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 19 19
6 Sheffield 11 18 7
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 17 4
8 Garforth Town 11 17 0
9 Bradley Rangers 11 17 -1
10 Parkgate 12 16 4
11 Hallam 10 16 4
12 Maltby Main 12 13 -5
13 Pilkington Recreation 11 13 -8
14 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 12 2
15 Kiveton Park 12 12 -7
16 York Railway Institute 11 12 -13
17 Mexborough Town 12 9 -12
18 Dronfield United 12 5 -21
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 12 28 16
2 Frecheville CA 11 26 9
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 20 12
4 Hall Road Rangers 13 19 4
5 Collingham 11 18 16
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 17 0
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 16 6
8 Yorkshire Amateur 12 16 3
9 Tadcaster Albion 12 16 -1
10 Winterton Rangers 11 16 -1
11 Pickering Town 11 16 -2
12 Immingham Town 11 15 -1
13 Liversedge 12 13 -2
14 Selby Town 12 13 -4
15 Ossett Town 10 13 -8
16 Wombwell Sports Association 13 11 -17
17 Yorkshire Main 12 10 -6
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 2 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 10 24 9
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 20 7
3 Ossett Albion Res 11 20 5
4 Garforth Town Res 8 19 13
5 Emley Res 11 19 5
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 18 9
7 Thackley Res 10 17 3
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 15 9
9 Harrogate Town Res 9 13 5
10 Farsley Celtic Res 10 11 0
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 10 -4
12 Guiseley Res 9 8 -12
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 6 -7
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 5 -19
15 Ossett Town Res 11 3 -23
as at Saturday 25th October, 1986

Click here for more details