| Matches | Saturday 20th December, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th December, 1986
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Emley
Emley
2-1 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
North Riding County Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
 
Tees Components
Tees Components
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Division Two
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 18 44 25
2 Sutton Town 18 35 11
3 Pontefract Collieries 19 31 6
4 Emley 14 29 16
5 Farsley Celtic 13 28 14
6 Thackley 18 28 1
7 Armthorpe Welfare 14 26 5
8 Long Eaton United 21 26 -7
9 Denaby United 17 25 7
10 Harrogate Town 18 24 -3
11 North Ferriby United 16 22 5
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 16 22 2
13 Belper Town 22 21 0
14 Brigg Town 16 17 -8
15 Bridlington Town 13 16 -3
16 Guiseley 14 16 -5
17 Eastwood Town 19 14 -20
18 Boston Town 21 12 -28
19 Bridlington Trinity 17 11 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 19 39 17
2 Hatfield Main 16 38 19
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 34 24
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 31 13
5 Staveley 17 25 -1
6 Hallam 14 23 5
7 Parkgate 17 23 4
8 Garforth Town 16 23 1
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 17 22 -3
10 Kiveton Park 18 22 -5
11 Sheffield 16 21 2
12 Bradley Rangers 16 21 -3
13 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 20 2
14 Maltby Main 16 17 -6
15 Pilkington Recreation 17 17 -12
16 York Railway Institute 16 15 -20
17 Mexborough Town 16 13 -11
18 Dronfield United 16 8 -26
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 18 39 21
2 Frecheville CA 14 33 11
3 Hall Road Rangers 20 32 9
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 27 12
5 Collingham 16 26 21
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 15 25 13
7 Selby Town 18 24 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 18 23 3
9 Tadcaster Albion 16 23 -1
10 Immingham Town 16 22 -3
11 Winterton Rangers 18 22 -5
12 Yorkshire Main 17 20 -3
13 Pickering Town 16 20 -7
14 Ossett Town 17 20 -11
15 Liversedge 16 19 0
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 19 -3
17 Wombwell Sports Association 19 15 -21
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 2 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 16 39 27
2 Emley Res 17 35 15
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 31 11
4 Harrogate Town Res 16 29 24
5 Garforth Town Res 16 29 16
6 Ossett Albion Res 18 28 7
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 27 10
8 Thackley Res 15 26 5
9 Farsley Celtic Res 17 21 -4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 20 -6
11 Guiseley Res 16 17 -19
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 16 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 7 -22
14 Ossett Town Res 17 7 -35
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 5 -26
as at Saturday 20th December, 1986

Click here for more details