| Matches | Saturday 4th April, 1987

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th April, 1987
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Emley
Emley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 27 61 35
2 Farsley Celtic 27 56 24
3 Thackley 32 50 2
4 Sutton Town 27 49 9
5 Emley 23 46 26
6 Pontefract Collieries 30 46 9
7 Harrogate Town 30 42 1
8 North Ferriby United 25 41 15
9 Denaby United 25 39 13
10 Armthorpe Welfare 26 37 0
11 Bridlington Town 23 34 5
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 27 32 -4
13 Long Eaton United 28 32 -10
14 Belper Town 31 31 0
15 Guiseley 24 30 -4
16 Eastwood Town 28 29 -16
17 Brigg Town 27 23 -27
18 Bridlington Trinity 28 20 -30
19 Boston Town 32 15 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 30 63 20
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 31 55 38
3 Hatfield Main 29 54 16
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 51 21
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 43 0
6 Staveley 28 42 5
7 Hallam 26 40 8
8 Bradley Rangers 26 39 2
9 York Railway Institute 27 39 -7
10 Pilkington Recreation 28 38 -2
11 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 34 9
12 Garforth Town 25 34 -2
13 Maltby Main 24 33 -4
14 Kiveton Park 30 33 -19
15 Parkgate 28 30 -8
16 Sheffield 29 29 -9
17 Mexborough Town 28 20 -30
18 Dronfield United 27 16 -38
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 30 67 39
2 Frecheville CA 27 58 21
3 Hall Road Rangers 29 50 22
4 Immingham Town 25 46 10
5 Selby Town 28 44 9
6 Collingham 26 43 30
7 Liversedge 29 41 0
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 39 -4
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 27 38 8
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 37 11
11 Yorkshire Amateur 29 36 8
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 34 -6
13 Ossett Town 27 34 -10
14 Yorkshire Main 28 29 -16
15 Winterton Rangers 29 28 -16
16 Wombwell Sports Association 32 25 -37
17 Pickering Town 25 24 -20
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare 29 11 -49
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 25 64 42
2 Thackley Res 23 43 14
3 Emley Res 24 42 18
4 Harrogate Town Res 24 40 28
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 37 10
6 Farsley Celtic Res 24 37 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 24 36 10
8 Garforth Town Res 25 36 6
9 Guiseley Res 24 35 -9
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 34 1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 27 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 26 -8
13 Ossett Town Res 25 20 -32
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 14 -31
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 12 -43
as at Saturday 4th April, 1987

Click here for more details