| Matches | Saturday 21st September, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st September, 1991
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Brandon United
Brandon United
1-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Whickham
Whickham
1-2 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 7 16 10
2 Ashfield United 7 16 6
3 Denaby United 4 12 6
4 North Shields 5 10 6
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 8 2
6 Ossett Albion 6 8 1
7 Sheffield 5 7 1
8 Eccleshill United 5 7 1
9 Spennymoor Utd 4 6 1
10 Winterton Rangers 5 6 -1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 5 0
12 Belper Town 4 5 0
13 Ossett Town 5 5 -2
14 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -2
15 Brigg Town 5 4 -6
16 Thackley 5 3 -3
17 Liversedge 4 3 -6
18 Pontefract Collieries 4 3 -6
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 2 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 9 7
2 Hallam 3 9 6
3 Yorkshire Amateur 4 9 3
4 Bradley Rangers 4 7 4
5 Pickering Town 3 7 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 3 6 5
7 York Railway Institute 4 6 1
8 Rossington Main 4 6 1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 6 -1
10 Selby Town 4 4 -9
11 Brodsworth Welf 4 3 0
12 Hatfield Main 3 3 -2
13 Garforth Town 3 2 -1
14 Immingham Town 4 1 -3
15 RES Parkgate 3 1 -4
16 Tadcaster Albion 3 0 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 10 10
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 10 4
3 Harrogate Town Res 4 9 8
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 8 6
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 3 7 7
6 Eccleshill United Res 4 7 4
7 Guiseley Res 4 7 1
8 Liversedge Res 4 7 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 7 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 6 1
11 Thackley Res 4 6 1
12 Farsley Celtic Res 4 5 0
13 Bradley Rgrs Res 5 4 -2
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 3 -1
15 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -7
16 Ossett Town Res 5 2 -6
17 Brodsworth Res 3 1 -4
18 Garforth Town Res 3 0 -7
19 Armthorpe W Res 4 0 -14

Click here for more details