| Matches | Saturday 5th October, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th October, 1991
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Shirebrook Colliery
Shirebrook Colliery
Chester-le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-5 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
North Shields
North Shields
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-5 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 9 22 12
2 Ashfield United 10 21 8
3 North Shields 8 19 15
4 Spennymoor Utd 6 12 6
5 Denaby United 4 12 6
6 Sheffield 7 11 2
7 Ossett Albion 8 11 0
8 Winterton Rangers 6 9 2
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 8 -3
10 Brigg Town 7 8 -4
11 Eccleshill United 7 7 -6
12 Belper Town 5 6 0
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 6 -1
14 Ossett Town 7 6 -3
15 Liversedge 5 6 -4
16 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -2
17 Thackley 6 4 -3
18 Pontefract Collieries 7 3 -14
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 2 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 12 8
2 Rossington Main 6 12 3
3 Bradley Rangers 5 10 7
4 Hallam 4 10 6
5 Hall Road Rangers 4 9 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur 5 9 2
7 Pickering Town 4 8 3
8 Hatfield Main 5 7 1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 7 -1
10 York Railway Institute 6 7 -2
11 Selby Town 6 5 -12
12 Immingham Town 5 4 1
13 Brodsworth Welf 5 4 0
14 Garforth Town 4 2 -2
15 RES Parkgate 4 1 -8
16 Tadcaster Albion 5 1 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 16 10
2 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 11 12
3 Emley Res 5 11 10
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 11 5
5 Eccleshill United Res 6 10 5
6 Thackley Res 6 10 4
7 Harrogate Town Res 5 9 6
8 Guiseley Res 5 8 1
9 Ossett Town Res 7 8 -3
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 7 -1
11 Bradley Rgrs Res 7 7 -1
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 7 -4
13 Liversedge Res 6 7 -9
14 Farsley Celtic Res 5 6 0
15 Armthorpe W Res 6 6 -8
16 Ossett Albion Res 6 5 -7
17 Brodsworth Res 5 4 0
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 3 -11
19 Garforth Town Res 4 0 -9

Click here for more details