| Matches | Saturday 23rd November, 1991
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd November, 1991
FA Vase Second Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Penrith
Penrith
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-8 Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
3-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
Salford City
Salford City
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Tees Components
Tees Components
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
North Shields
North Shields
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-3 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-4 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 22
2 Ashfield United 14 33 19
3 North Shields 12 31 29
4 Denaby United 11 24 10
5 Spennymoor Utd 12 20 9
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 19 -8
7 Sheffield 10 18 7
8 Liversedge 10 17 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 15 3
10 Belper Town 10 15 3
11 Winterton Rangers 11 13 -5
12 Brigg Town 11 12 -5
13 Ossett Albion 12 12 -10
14 Eccleshill United 13 11 -16
15 Ossett Town 11 10 -6
16 Armthorpe Welfare 10 10 -7
17 Thackley 11 9 -6
18 Pontefract Collieries 13 5 -19
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 5 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 19 9
2 Bradley Rangers 11 19 6
3 Hall Road Rangers 10 18 13
4 Pickering Town 9 18 7
5 Rossington Main 10 17 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur 9 15 6
7 Hallam 8 15 6
8 Selby Town 11 15 -12
9 Immingham Town 9 14 8
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 14 0
11 York Railway Institute 11 10 -8
12 Hatfield Main 11 10 -9
13 Garforth Town 7 9 6
14 Tadcaster Albion 10 7 -17
15 Brodsworth Welf 10 6 -6
16 RES Parkgate 9 6 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 12 24 14
2 Thackley Res 12 24 12
3 Emley Res 10 23 25
4 Guiseley Res 10 23 12
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 23 9
6 Harrogate Town Res 12 19 6
7 Eccleshill United Res 12 17 1
8 Armthorpe W Res 12 17 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 16 5
10 Liversedge Res 12 16 -10
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 15 2
12 Brodsworth Res 10 14 5
13 Ossett Town Res 13 14 -7
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 12 13 -2
15 Ossett Albion Res 13 11 -13
16 Farsley Celtic Res 9 10 -3
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 10 -18
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 9 -13
19 Garforth Town Res 9 0 -24

Click here for more details