| Matches | Saturday 11th January, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th January, 1992
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
North Riding County Cup Third Round
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
4-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 North Shields
North Shields
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
5-1 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
4-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 20 53 49
2 Ashfield United 19 42 27
3 North Ferriby United 19 42 22
4 Denaby United 19 37 13
5 Sheffield 16 31 22
6 Spennymoor Utd 20 31 10
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 27 -10
8 Brigg Town 17 25 1
9 Belper Town 15 24 3
10 Liversedge 15 24 -4
11 Thackley 18 22 -6
12 Armthorpe Welfare 18 21 -7
13 Ossett Albion 19 20 -13
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 19 -2
15 Winterton Rangers 18 17 -12
16 Ossett Town 17 17 -13
17 Eccleshill United 19 15 -24
18 Pontefract Collieries 19 11 -31
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 8 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 15 32 14
2 Yorkshire Amateur 15 28 22
3 Hall Road Rangers 14 27 18
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 27 10
5 Pickering Town 15 27 6
6 Bradley Rangers 14 26 8
7 Hallam 14 25 10
8 Immingham Town 14 23 12
9 Rossington Main 15 23 5
10 Selby Town 17 18 -20
11 Tadcaster Albion 15 16 -19
12 RES Parkgate 14 15 -19
13 York Railway Institute 15 13 -12
14 Garforth Town 11 12 4
15 Hatfield Main 16 10 -16
16 Brodsworth Welf 17 10 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 15 36 20
2 Nth Ferriby U Res 16 36 18
3 Emley Res 15 35 39
4 Thackley Res 17 31 9
5 Eccleshill United Res 16 27 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 15 26 2
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 23 5
8 Harrogate Town Res 18 23 4
9 Brodsworth Res 16 23 4
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 23 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 22 -1
12 Liversedge Res 17 21 -12
13 Farsley Celtic Res 14 19 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 19 -10
15 Ossett Town Res 19 18 -13
16 Bradley Rgrs Res 17 17 -5
17 Ossett Albion Res 19 15 -16
18 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 10 -22
19 Garforth Town Res 15 4 -34

Click here for more details