| Matches | Saturday 18th January, 1992
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th January, 1992
FA Vase Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-4 Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Northumberland Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
Seaton D Seaton T
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-5 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
1-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 North Shields 20 53 49
2 North Ferriby United 20 45 25
3 Ashfield United 19 42 27
4 Denaby United 19 37 13
5 Sheffield 17 32 22
6 Spennymoor Utd 20 31 10
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 23 30 -9
8 Brigg Town 17 25 1
9 Thackley 19 25 -5
10 Belper Town 15 24 3
11 Liversedge 16 24 -5
12 Armthorpe Welfare 19 21 -8
13 Ossett Albion 20 21 -13
14 Ossett Town 18 20 -12
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 19 -2
16 Winterton Rangers 19 17 -13
17 Eccleshill United 20 15 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 11 -24
19 Pontefract Collieries 20 11 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 35 17
2 Yorkshire Amateur 16 31 24
3 Bradley Rangers 15 29 12
4 Hall Road Rangers 14 27 18
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 27 10
6 Pickering Town 16 27 5
7 Immingham Town 15 26 13
8 Rossington Main 16 26 6
9 Hallam 15 25 7
10 Tadcaster Albion 16 19 -15
11 Selby Town 18 18 -24
12 Garforth Town 12 15 5
13 RES Parkgate 15 15 -20
14 York Railway Institute 16 13 -14
15 Hatfield Main 17 10 -20
16 Brodsworth Welf 18 10 -24
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 16 39 27
2 Nth Ferriby U Res 17 39 19
3 Emley Res 16 38 47
4 Thackley Res 18 32 9
5 Eccleshill United Res 17 27 8
6 Harrogate Town Res 19 26 5
7 Armthorpe W Res 15 26 2
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 23 5
9 Brodsworth Res 16 23 4
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 23 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 22 -1
12 Liversedge Res 17 21 -12
13 Farsley Celtic Res 15 20 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 19 -11
15 Ossett Town Res 20 18 -21
16 Bradley Rgrs Res 17 17 -5
17 Ossett Albion Res 20 15 -17
18 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 10 -29
19 Garforth Town Res 16 7 -33

Click here for more details