| Matches | Saturday 16th January, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th January, 1993
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 17 43 36
2 Maltby Miners Welfare 21 40 18
3 North Ferriby United 20 39 30
4 Pickering Town 18 38 13
5 Brigg Town 18 35 12
6 Denaby United 21 33 12
7 Winterton Rangers 21 32 1
8 Thackley 20 30 5
9 Ossett Town 21 30 -8
10 Ashfield United 20 29 1
11 Sheffield 20 26 0
12 Stocksbridge Park Steels 18 23 -5
13 Liversedge 21 22 -16
14 Armthorpe Welfare 19 20 -15
15 Pontefract Collieries 23 18 -24
16 Eccleshill United 15 17 -2
17 Belper Town 16 15 -7
18 Ossett Albion 19 15 -14
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 15 -22
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 13 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 15 32 22
2 Hucknall Town 14 27 11
3 RES Parkgate 16 27 -2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 14 23 8
5 Tadcaster Albion 15 21 1
6 Rossington Main 13 20 6
7 Garforth Town 12 19 2
8 Brodsworth Welf 15 19 -3
9 Hallam 11 17 8
10 Hall Road Rangers 14 17 3
11 Immingham Town 15 17 -3
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 11 -9
13 Hatfield Main 15 10 -25
14 Selby Town 13 6 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 35 23
2 Guiseley Res 14 33 39
3 Ossett Albion Res 15 32 9
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 29 8
5 Ossett Town Res 17 27 1
6 Farsley Celtic Res 14 26 12
7 Thackley Res 12 23 13
8 Garforth Town Res 15 23 5
9 Liversedge Res 16 22 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 14 21 2
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 16 -12
12 Nth Ferriby U Res 14 15 -1
13 Harrogate Town Res 13 12 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 11 1
15 Brodsworth Res 14 11 -22
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 7 -42
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 4 -21

Click here for more details