| Matches | Saturday 20th February, 1993
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th February, 1993
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-6 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
3-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 23 57 49
2 North Ferriby United 26 55 42
3 Pickering Town 24 50 20
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 50 18
5 Denaby United 26 39 12
6 Brigg Town 23 38 10
7 Ashfield United 26 37 0
8 Thackley 25 36 6
9 Winterton Rangers 26 36 -6
10 Ossett Town 25 33 -6
11 Liversedge 27 30 -19
12 Stocksbridge Park Steels 22 29 -3
13 Belper Town 22 28 -2
14 Sheffield 25 27 -6
15 Eccleshill United 21 26 -4
16 Ossett Albion 24 25 -9
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 22 -22
18 Armthorpe Welfare 25 22 -25
19 Pontefract Collieries 28 22 -32
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 17 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 18 41 27
2 Hucknall Town 18 39 19
3 RES Parkgate 19 34 2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 18 32 11
5 Tadcaster Albion 19 30 7
6 Hallam 14 23 12
7 Hall Road Rangers 18 23 6
8 Garforth Town 14 22 2
9 Rossington Main 18 21 1
10 Brodsworth Welf 20 20 -18
11 Immingham Town 19 19 -7
12 Hatfield Main 19 14 -25
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 13 -15
14 Selby Town 16 9 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 22 47 34
2 Guiseley Res 17 42 43
3 Ossett Town Res 22 39 10
4 Ossett Albion Res 19 36 13
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 33 8
6 Farsley Celtic Res 17 32 23
7 Garforth Town Res 18 29 6
8 Eccleshill United Res 18 27 4
9 Liversedge Res 20 26 -6
10 Thackley Res 16 24 8
11 Nth Ferriby U Res 17 19 -2
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 19 -14
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 17 -8
14 Harrogate Town Res 15 15 -10
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 11 -27
16 Brodsworth Res 19 11 -34
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 10 -48

Click here for more details