| Matches | Saturday 30th October, 1999

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-10 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-3 Louth United
Louth United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-6 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-6 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 33 20
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 27 12
3 Hallam 14 25 12
4 Liversedge 13 24 20
5 North Ferriby United 11 22 12
6 Ossett Albion 14 22 5
7 Garforth Town 14 21 6
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 20 0
9 Alfreton Town 13 19 4
10 Arnold Town 12 18 1
11 Brodsworth Welfare 14 17 -4
12 Sheffield 12 16 5
13 Denaby United 14 16 2
14 Selby Town 13 14 -3
15 Armthorpe Welfare 14 14 -10
16 Thackley 11 13 -3
17 Eccleshill United 11 11 -7
18 Maltby Main 15 11 -21
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 6 -30
20 Buxton 13 2 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 12 24 16
2 Goole AFC 10 22 24
3 Glapwell 9 20 7
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 19 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur 9 18 10
6 Mickleover Sports 9 17 7
7 Hall Road Rangers 11 15 -3
8 Pickering Town 7 13 14
9 Louth United 9 13 -1
10 Bridlington Town 9 13 -2
11 Borrowash Victoria 8 11 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries 11 11 -9
13 Parkgate 11 10 -7
14 Hatfield Main 11 10 -21
15 Tadcaster Albion 11 7 -23
16 Rossington Main 12 5 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 10 22 12
2 Farsley Celtic Res 9 20 21
3 Ossett Albion Res 8 16 12
4 North Ferriby United Res 8 14 9
5 Brigg Town Res 8 13 4
6 Selby Town Res 8 12 9
7 Emley Res 9 11 0
8 Eccleshill United Res 9 11 -4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 10 4
10 Liversedge Res 7 10 -1
11 Thackley Res 8 9 -2
12 Garforth Town Res 10 7 -9
13 Rossington Main Res 9 7 -14
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 6 2
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 0 -43
as at Saturday 30th October, 1999

Click here for more details