| Matches | Saturday 20th November, 1999

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th November, 1999
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Chisholms
Chisholms
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
ABS Kilnhurst
ABS Kilnhurst
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
4-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-6 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 15 36 21
2 Hallam 17 31 13
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 30 11
4 Liversedge 15 27 19
5 North Ferriby United 14 27 14
6 Ossett Albion 16 23 3
7 Garforth Town 16 22 5
8 Alfreton Town 15 21 4
9 Arnold Town 14 21 3
10 Selby Town 15 20 0
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 20 -1
12 Brodsworth Welfare 16 20 -6
13 Sheffield 14 18 5
14 Eccleshill United 13 17 -3
15 Denaby United 16 16 0
16 Thackley 14 16 -7
17 Armthorpe Welfare 16 15 -11
18 Maltby Main 16 12 -21
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 9 -33
20 Buxton 15 8 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 12 28 27
2 Winterton Rangers 13 27 19
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 25 14
4 Glapwell 11 23 10
5 Yorkshire Amateur 10 21 14
6 Mickleover Sports 11 20 7
7 Parkgate 14 19 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 13 17 -6
9 Hall Road Rangers 12 15 -5
10 Pickering Town 9 13 9
11 Bridlington Town 11 13 -6
12 Louth United 11 13 -9
13 Borrowash Victoria 9 12 -2
14 Hatfield Main 14 11 -26
15 Tadcaster Albion 13 8 -28
16 Rossington Main 14 6 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 12 28 24
2 Farsley Celtic Res 11 24 24
3 Emley Res 12 20 10
4 Ossett Albion Res 10 19 13
5 North Ferriby United Res 10 18 14
6 Selby Town Res 11 16 10
7 Eccleshill United Res 12 15 -5
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 14 5
9 Brigg Town Res 10 13 -1
10 Liversedge Res 10 13 -4
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 12 5
12 Thackley Res 11 12 -4
13 Garforth Town Res 13 10 -13
14 Rossington Main Res 11 7 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 1 -54
as at Saturday 20th November, 1999

Click here for more details