| Matches | Saturday 8th January, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 20 40 17
2 Brigg Town 18 39 17
3 Liversedge 19 36 26
4 North Ferriby United 17 36 24
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 36 14
6 Ossett Albion 19 29 7
7 Arnold Town 17 28 10
8 Alfreton Town 18 25 6
9 Garforth Town 20 25 0
10 Brodsworth Welfare 20 25 -8
11 Selby Town 17 22 0
12 Armthorpe Welfare 21 22 -9
13 Sheffield 17 21 6
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 20 -10
15 Maltby Main 20 20 -18
16 Denaby United 18 19 0
17 Thackley 18 19 -14
18 Eccleshill United 15 18 -5
19 Buxton 20 12 -23
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 10 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 16 38 31
2 Winterton Rangers 16 31 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 30 13
4 Glapwell 14 27 13
5 Parkgate 19 27 8
6 Hall Road Rangers 15 22 -1
7 Pontefract Collieries 16 22 -4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 12 21 12
9 Mickleover Sports 13 21 5
10 Louth United 15 20 -6
11 Bridlington Town 14 17 -5
12 Borrowash Victoria 12 15 -4
13 Pickering Town 12 14 7
14 Tadcaster Albion 17 14 -32
15 Hatfield Main 17 12 -33
16 Rossington Main 17 10 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 15 34 30
2 Farsley Celtic Res 13 30 27
3 Emley Res 14 24 16
4 Ossett Albion Res 12 22 14
5 North Ferriby United Res 13 21 10
6 Eccleshill United Res 14 21 1
7 Selby Town Res 14 20 7
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 18 6
9 Brigg Town Res 12 16 -2
10 Garforth Town Res 16 16 -11
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 15 2
12 Liversedge Res 10 13 -4
13 Thackley Res 13 13 -6
14 Rossington Main Res 15 10 -31
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 1 -59
as at Saturday 8th January, 2000

Click here for more details