| Matches | Saturday 15th January, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th January, 2000
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3-8 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 19 42 18
2 Hallam 21 41 17
3 Liversedge 20 39 28
4 North Ferriby United 18 39 27
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 36 14
6 Ossett Albion 20 29 6
7 Arnold Town 17 28 10
8 Garforth Town 21 28 4
9 Brodsworth Welfare 21 28 -6
10 Alfreton Town 19 26 6
11 Sheffield 18 24 7
12 Selby Town 18 23 0
13 Denaby United 19 22 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 22 22 -11
15 Maltby Main 21 21 -18
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 18 20 -12
17 Thackley 19 19 -15
18 Eccleshill United 16 18 -8
19 Buxton 21 12 -27
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 10 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 17 41 34
2 Winterton Rangers 17 32 18
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 31 13
4 Glapwell 15 30 16
5 Parkgate 20 27 5
6 Hall Road Rangers 16 25 3
7 Mickleover Sports 14 24 8
8 Louth United 16 23 -5
9 Pontefract Collieries 17 22 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur 13 21 9
11 Bridlington Town 15 20 1
12 Pickering Town 13 17 9
13 Borrowash Victoria 13 15 -6
14 Tadcaster Albion 18 14 -36
15 Hatfield Main 18 12 -39
16 Rossington Main 18 10 -25
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 16 34 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 13 30 27
3 Emley Res 15 27 17
4 Ossett Albion Res 12 22 14
5 North Ferriby United Res 13 21 10
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 21 8
7 Selby Town Res 15 21 7
8 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 -3
9 Garforth Town Res 17 19 -8
10 Brigg Town Res 13 17 -2
11 Thackley Res 14 16 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 15 -1
13 Liversedge Res 11 14 -4
14 Rossington Main Res 16 11 -31
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 1 -61
as at Saturday 15th January, 2000

Click here for more details