| Matches | Saturday 4th March, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th March, 2000
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round Replay
Reckitts
Reckitts
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 25 57 24
2 North Ferriby United 25 55 37
3 Liversedge 26 49 31
4 Arnold Town 26 44 20
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 44 5
6 Hallam 28 43 8
7 Sheffield 27 42 17
8 Brodsworth Welfare 29 42 -1
9 Alfreton Town 26 41 22
10 Selby Town 25 39 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 29 38 -5
12 Ossett Albion 26 34 5
13 Eccleshill United 23 34 -1
14 Garforth Town 28 32 -6
15 Denaby United 28 30 -3
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 26 25 -17
17 Maltby Main 28 25 -25
18 Thackley 26 21 -36
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 19 -47
20 Buxton 28 18 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 24 55 40
2 Glapwell 23 48 36
3 Winterton Rangers 24 40 17
4 Mickleover Sports 20 38 12
5 Parkgate 26 36 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 23 35 8
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 35 8
8 Bridlington Town 23 33 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 20 31 12
10 Louth United 23 31 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries 24 31 -9
12 Pickering Town 21 28 10
13 Borrowash Victoria 19 25 -5
14 Rossington Main 25 18 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 24 18 -43
16 Hatfield Main 26 16 -49
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 20 51 57
2 Emley Res 21 42 35
3 Ossett Town Res 20 38 29
4 Ossett Albion Res 18 34 25
5 Eccleshill United Res 20 33 4
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 29 4
7 North Ferriby United Res 16 27 11
8 Thackley Res 19 27 10
9 Liversedge Res 17 25 -1
10 Selby Town Res 20 24 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 23 1
12 Garforth Town Res 21 19 -30
13 Brigg Town Res 18 17 -17
14 Rossington Main Res 23 15 -45
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 1 -77
as at Saturday 4th March, 2000

Click here for more details