| Matches | Saturday 18th March, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th March, 2000
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round Replay
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Louth United
Louth United
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
0-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 27 63 28
2 North Ferriby United 27 58 36
3 Liversedge 28 50 30
4 Alfreton Town 28 47 26
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 47 6
6 Sheffield 29 46 19
7 Brodsworth Welfare 31 46 0
8 Arnold Town 28 44 18
9 Armthorpe Welfare 31 44 -3
10 Hallam 28 43 8
11 Selby Town 27 42 7
12 Ossett Albion 28 40 8
13 Eccleshill United 25 35 -2
14 Denaby United 29 33 -2
15 Garforth Town 30 33 -7
16 Maltby Main 29 26 -25
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 25 -22
18 Thackley 28 22 -38
19 Buxton 30 19 -36
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 19 -51
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 26 61 42
2 Glapwell 25 54 39
3 Winterton Rangers 26 44 21
4 Mickleover Sports 22 41 14
5 Yorkshire Amateur 23 38 19
6 Bridlington Town 25 37 2
7 Parkgate 28 37 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 25 35 6
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 35 1
10 Borrowash Victoria 22 32 -1
11 Pontefract Collieries 26 32 -12
12 Pickering Town 24 31 10
13 Louth United 25 31 -16
14 Rossington Main 27 21 -33
15 Tadcaster Albion 26 21 -43
16 Hatfield Main 28 19 -49
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 22 57 62
2 Emley Res 23 45 35
3 Ossett Town Res 22 44 32
4 Ossett Albion Res 21 37 23
5 Eccleshill United Res 22 36 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 23 35 10
7 North Ferriby United Res 19 33 13
8 Thackley Res 22 33 12
9 Liversedge Res 20 31 11
10 Selby Town Res 22 24 -9
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 23 -1
12 Garforth Town Res 23 19 -34
13 Rossington Main Res 24 18 -44
14 Brigg Town Res 20 17 -22
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 1 -90
as at Saturday 18th March, 2000

Click here for more details