| Matches | Saturday 8th April, 2000

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 32 70 30
2 North Ferriby United 31 68 45
3 Liversedge 32 56 30
4 Alfreton Town 33 55 26
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 53 5
6 Ossett Albion 33 50 13
7 Sheffield 32 48 17
8 Armthorpe Welfare 33 48 -1
9 Brodsworth Welfare 34 48 -3
10 Arnold Town 32 47 14
11 Hallam 33 47 4
12 Selby Town 30 45 7
13 Denaby United 33 40 2
14 Eccleshill United 30 40 -4
15 Garforth Town 33 37 -7
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 30 -22
17 Maltby Main 31 28 -25
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 26 -48
19 Thackley 33 24 -47
20 Buxton 33 23 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 29 68 45
2 Glapwell 28 58 38
3 Winterton Rangers 29 48 23
4 Mickleover Sports 26 47 13
5 Yorkshire Amateur 27 46 25
6 Bridlington Town 28 46 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 28 44 9
8 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 5
9 Parkgate 30 38 -1
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 29 38 -2
11 Pickering Town 28 34 8
12 Louth United 28 34 -17
13 Pontefract Collieries 29 33 -15
14 Tadcaster Albion 29 24 -47
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 24 60 63
2 Emley Res 25 51 39
3 Ossett Town Res 24 50 40
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 41 13
5 Ossett Albion Res 22 40 24
6 North Ferriby United Res 22 40 20
7 Eccleshill United Res 25 39 -1
8 Thackley Res 24 36 12
9 Liversedge Res 23 35 12
10 Selby Town Res 25 27 -10
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 26 -6
12 Garforth Town Res 25 25 -31
13 Brigg Town Res 24 21 -30
14 Rossington Main Res 27 18 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 2 -94
as at Saturday 8th April, 2000

Click here for more details