| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 60pen |
1-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 67 HT: 0-0 |
Bottesford Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Douglas | |||
2 | Jack Bowskin | |||
3 | Jake Rotherham | 70 |
||
4 | Lee Ridley | |||
5 | Thomas Johnston | |||
6 | Stephen McCarron | |||
7 | Martin Pembleton | |||
8 | Henry Cook | 1 | ||
9 | Jack McMenemy | 90 |
||
10 | Dayle Hutson | 80 |
||
11 | Wayne Graves | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tom Spall | 70 |
||
14 | Ashley Ellis | |||
15 | Lewis Bemrose | 80 |
||
16 | Craig Bridge | 90 |
||
17 | Ben Johnson |
Garforth Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Toby Wells | |||
2 | Christopher Howard | |||
3 | Daniel Omosebi | |||
4 | James Beaston | |||
5 | Alex Low | 6 |
||
6 | Declan Greene | |||
7 | Niah Payne | |||
8 | Mark Simpson | |||
9 | Devonte Newman-Morton | |||
10 | Michael Thompson | 79 |
||
11 | Shaquille Clarke-Adams | 54 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Sean Keys | 6 |
||
14 | Mark Ferguson | 79 |
||
15 | Billy Lumsden | |||
16 | Helmo Silva Medes de Cruz | 54 |
||
17 | Curtly Martin-Wyatt |
Results
Bottesford Town 1-0 Garforth Town
Bridlington Town 5-1 Barton Town
Goole AFC 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Thackley
Liversedge 0-4 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 13 | 26 | 11 | |
2 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 11 | 25 | 11 | |
3 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 12 | 23 | 15 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
5 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 10 | 20 | 7 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 10 | 19 | 3 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 10 | 18 | 9 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
10 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 9 | 17 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 12 | 15 | -3 | |
12 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 10 | 14 | 3 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 8 | 13 | 7 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 14 | 13 | -11 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 11 | 11 | -3 | |
16 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 13 | 11 | -13 | |
17 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 13 | 10 | -16 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 10 | 8 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 12 | 6 | -17 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 12 | 5 | -16 |