| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamSam Smith 65 Tyler Bradley 75 Callum Littlejohn 76 |
3-2Att: 279HT: 0-2 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieThomas Bennett 3, 35 |
Att: 279 HT: 0-2 |
Hallam starting line-up | ||||
1 | Andrew Sneath | |||
2 | John Brelsford | |||
3 | Niall Smith | |||
4 | Jack McCarthy | |||
5 | Marc Peacock | 61 |
||
6 | Tyler Bradley | 1 | ||
7 | Daniel Booth | |||
8 | Thomas Roebuck | |||
9 | Sam Smith | 1 | ||
10 | Kieran Watson | 88 |
||
11 | Mitch Husbands | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tom Wilson | 88 |
||
14 | Richard Tootle | |||
15 | Benjamin Thornton | |||
16 | Callum Littlejohn | 1 | 61 |
|
East Yorkshire Carnegie starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Hitchcock | |||
2 | Tommy Waud | |||
3 | Thomas Bennett | 2 | 80 |
|
4 | Jonathan Ricardo | |||
5 | Carl Salvidge | |||
6 | David Harrison | |||
7 | Harry Earl | |||
8 | Samuel Foster | |||
9 | Josh Walker | |||
10 | Ryan Williams | 78 |
||
11 | Daniel Walker | 78 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Thomas Whiting | 78 |
||
14 | Nyasha Mwamuka | 78 |
||
15 | Paul Wray | |||
16 | Lewis Sarel | |||
17 | Harley Ward | 80 |
Results
AFC Emley 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Dronfield Town 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam 3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Harworth Colliery 1-7 Grimsby Borough
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-0 FC Bolsover
Selby Town 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town 2-3 Ollerton Town
Skegness Town 1-4 Campion
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-2 Swallownest
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 13 | 31 | 24 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 12 | 28 | 16 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 13 | 27 | 18 | |
4 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 11 | 26 | 32 | |
5 | HallamHallam | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 10 | 21 | 2 | |
7 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 13 | 21 | -4 | |
8 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 20 | 8 | |
9 | Selby TownSelby Town | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
10 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 13 | 17 | 5 | |
11 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 12 | 17 | 3 | |
12 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 11 | 16 | 5 | |
13 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 13 | 14 | -12 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 9 | 11 | -3 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 12 | 11 | -13 | |
16 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 12 | 10 | -5 | |
17 | ParkgateParkgate | 10 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 12 | 8 | -11 | |
19 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 12 | 7 | -23 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 14 | 0 | -55 |