| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 26th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Moxam 29 Jed McGowan 30 Jordan Turner 36, 49 |
4-1Att: 78HT: 3-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecLee Garside 26 |
Att: 78 HT: 3-1 |
Maltby Main starting line-up | ||||
2 | Bradley Morton | |||
3 | Connor Cutts | 75 |
||
4 | Robert Chipps | 75 |
||
5 | Joseph Austin | |||
6 | William Eades | |||
7 | Jed McGowan | 1 | ||
8 | Sam Forster | 61 |
||
9 | Aaron Moxam | 1 | ||
10 | Matthew Moore | |||
11 | Jordan Turner | 2 | ||
19 | James Pollard | |||
Substitutes | ||||
1 | Jamie Bailey | |||
14 | Danny Swales | |||
15 | Steven Hopewell | 75 |
||
16 | Cameron Rigby | 61 |
||
17 | Jonathan Hill | 75 |
Athersley Recreation starting line-up | ||||
1 | Ross Pritchard | |||
2 | Declan Dawson | |||
3 | James Kay | |||
4 | Joshua Dacre | |||
5 | Andrew McManus | |||
6 | Ryan White | |||
7 | Jack Briscoe | 79 |
||
8 | Ben Walker | 46 |
||
9 | Lee Garside | 1 | ||
10 | Kieran Scargill | |||
11 | Aiden Salmons | 46 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Alex Hutchinson | 46 |
||
14 | Christopher Wood | 46 |
||
15 | Robbie Miller | |||
16 | Spenser Sheppard | 79 |
||
Results
Albion Sports 0-1 Penistone Church
Bottesford Town 2-3 Liversedge
Bridlington Town 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-2 Barton Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Knaresborough Town 1-1 Garforth Town
Maltby Main 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Worksop Town 5-2 Thackley
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 25 | 53 | 34 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 26 | 51 | 19 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 25 | 45 | 23 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 23 | 45 | 23 | |
5 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 24 | 44 | 26 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 22 | 44 | 24 | |
7 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 24 | 43 | 18 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 24 | 42 | 3 | |
9 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 22 | 39 | 9 | |
10 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 21 | 38 | 25 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 24 | 33 | -3 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 27 | 27 | -28 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 25 | 27 | -30 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 25 | 26 | -8 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 24 | 21 | -15 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 24 | 21 | -18 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 25 | 15 | -28 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 25 | 13 | -40 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 25 | 11 | -47 |