| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 9th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecAlex Hutchinson 32 |
1-3Att: 132HT: 1-1 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 20 Daniel Thirkell 48 Luke Stewart 55 |
Att: 132 HT: 1-1 |
Athersley Recreation starting line-up | ||||
1 | Daniel Morton | |||
2 | Jack Briscoe | |||
3 | Aiden Salmons | |||
4 | Robbie Miller | |||
5 | Declan Dawson | |||
6 | Ryan White | 72 |
||
7 | Harry Steeples | |||
8 | Simon Poole | |||
9 | Lee Garside | |||
10 | Spenser Sheppard | |||
11 | Alex Hutchinson | 1 | 72 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Christopher Wood | 72 |
||
14 | McCauley Shillito | 72 |
||
15 | Kieran Scargill | |||
Knaresborough Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Liam Corbett | |||
2 | Daniel Thirkell | 1 | ||
3 | Conor Donoghue | |||
4 | Robert Worrall | 77 |
||
5 | Gregg Anderson | |||
6 | William Lenehan | |||
7 | Luke Stewart | 1 | ||
8 | Ben Parkes | |||
9 | Stephen Bromley | 1 | 65 |
|
10 | Brad Walker | |||
11 | Benjamin Cohen | 65 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Baker | 65 |
||
14 | Greg Kidd | |||
15 | Robert Youhill | 65 |
||
16 | Daniel Coupland | 77 |
||
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Knaresborough Town
Barton Town 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town 1-1 Bottesford Town
Garforth Town 1-2 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-5 Albion Sports
Penistone Church 8-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 4-1 Goole AFC
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 26 | 56 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 26 | 51 | 19 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 26 | 48 | 25 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 24 | 48 | 24 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 25 | 46 | 20 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 23 | 45 | 24 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 24 | 44 | 26 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 25 | 42 | 1 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 22 | 41 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 23 | 40 | 9 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 25 | 33 | -5 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 25 | 27 | -30 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 28 | 27 | -30 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 26 | 26 | -9 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 25 | 24 | -16 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 24 | 21 | -15 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 26 | 15 | -36 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 25 | 13 | -40 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 26 | 11 | -50 |