| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 39, 60, 64 Marcus Day 82 |
4-2Att: 107HT: 1-0 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 73 Reece Lucas 85 |
Att: 107 HT: 1-0 |
Campion starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joshua Hallam | |||
2 | Jason Carney | |||
3 | Ben Bodle | |||
4 | Scott Eastwood | |||
5 | Graham Hall | |||
6 | Lee Bradshaw | 74 |
||
7 | Leon Hurles-Brook | 3 | 68 |
|
8 | Robbie Graham | |||
9 | Marcus Day | 1 | ||
10 | Aiden Day | 72 |
||
11 | Alex Cusack | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Andrew McCreadie | 68 |
||
14 | Jason Davis | 72 |
||
15 | Talent Ndlovu | 74 |
||
FC Bolsover starting line-up | ||||
1 | Adam Ledger | |||
2 | Cameron Hough | |||
3 | Ishmael Dawson | |||
4 | James Warwick-Adkins | 45 |
||
5 | Brett Lucas | 1 | ||
6 | Liam Flint | 80 |
||
7 | Jacob France | 45 |
||
8 | Lewis Warwick | |||
9 | Richard Williams | |||
10 | Nicky Darker | |||
11 | Alfie Dodsworth | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Dean Smith | |||
14 | Reece Lucas | 1 | 45 |
|
15 | Joshua Aitken | 45 |
||
16 | Roberto Marchetta | 80 |
||
17 | Jake Ashton |
Results
AFC Emley 3-2 Harworth Colliery
Armthorpe Welfare 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Campion 4-2 FC Bolsover
Glasshoughton Welfare 2-0 Skegness Town
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-0 Swallownest
Ollerton Town 3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Selby Town 1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 27 | 57 | 45 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 25 | 57 | 32 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 27 | 53 | 27 | |
4 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 26 | 52 | 30 | |
5 | HallamHallam | 23 | 51 | 34 | |
6 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 28 | 49 | -1 | |
7 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 25 | 47 | 16 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 28 | 44 | 14 | |
9 | ParkgateParkgate | 27 | 41 | 5 | |
10 | SwallownestSwallownest | 26 | 36 | -5 | |
11 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 26 | 36 | -6 | |
12 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 27 | 32 | -1 | |
13 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 27 | 31 | -5 | |
14 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 29 | 31 | -22 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 26 | 29 | -13 | |
16 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 28 | 29 | -20 | |
17 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 28 | 29 | -23 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 26 | 24 | -10 | |
19 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 27 | 20 | -32 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 28 | 13 | -65 |