| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell MWJack Owen 10, 39 |
2-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Matthew Brooke | |||
2 | Lewis Akeister | |||
3 | Billy Mole | |||
4 | Brad Kilburn | |||
5 | Rhys Meynell | |||
6 | Thomas Almond | |||
7 | Kane Reece | |||
8 | Adam Hayton | |||
9 | Andrew Horbury | |||
10 | Jack Owen | 2 | 90 |
|
11 | Joe Wood | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jack Cowgill | |||
14 | Bradley Swain | |||
15 | Jamie Allsop | 90 |
||
16 | Wayne Ball | |||
17 | Gary Stevens |
Swallownest starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joshua Lill | |||
2 | Jake Squires | |||
3 | Ashley Cooper | |||
4 | Joe Turner | |||
5 | Joshua Statham | |||
7 | Jay Evison | |||
8 | Mitchell Ward-Cupitt | |||
9 | Alex Lill | |||
10 | Oliver Grady | |||
11 | Luke Beedham | |||
16 | Mitchell Kent | |||
Substitutes | ||||
6 | Lloyd Gelsthorpe | |||
12 | Nathan Morritt | |||
14 | Jason Short | |||
15 | Adam Daughtrey | |||
17 | Spencer Bingley |
Results
AFC Emley 3-2 Harworth Colliery
Armthorpe Welfare 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Campion 4-2 FC Bolsover
Glasshoughton Welfare 2-0 Skegness Town
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-0 Swallownest
Ollerton Town 3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Selby Town 1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town 0-3 Winterton Rangers
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 27 | 57 | 45 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 25 | 57 | 32 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 27 | 53 | 27 | |
4 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 26 | 52 | 30 | |
5 | HallamHallam | 23 | 51 | 34 | |
6 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 28 | 49 | -1 | |
7 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 25 | 47 | 16 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 28 | 44 | 14 | |
9 | ParkgateParkgate | 27 | 41 | 5 | |
10 | SwallownestSwallownest | 26 | 36 | -5 | |
11 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 26 | 36 | -6 | |
12 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 27 | 32 | -1 | |
13 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 27 | 31 | -5 | |
14 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 29 | 31 | -22 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 26 | 29 | -13 | |
16 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 28 | 29 | -20 | |
17 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 28 | 29 | -23 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 26 | 24 | -10 | |
19 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 27 | 20 | -32 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 28 | 13 | -65 |