| Matches | Tuesday 27th February, 2024
Matches on
Tuesday 27th February, 2024 | |||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateRoss Duggan 34pen |
1-3 Att: 402 HT: 1-0 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownJosh Wilde 49 Liam Hughes 53 Regan Hutchinson 78 |
|||
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesBailey Thompson 35 Louie Chorlton 39 Jack Greenhough 86 |
3-2 Att: 151 HT: 2-2 |
Campion CampionPatrick Sykes 5 Nathan Cartman 28 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Thirkell 13 |
1-3 Att: 185 HT: 1-0 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCCallum Charlton 55 Oliver Green 57 Sebastian Losa 80 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownSamuel Cable 19 Sam Barker 31, 40 Charlie Marshall 32, 90 |
5-0 Att: 149 HT: 4-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
Golcar United Golcar UnitedGeorge Doyle 27 Adam Field 30 Oliver Russon 36, 47 Buddy Cox 74 |
5-1 Att: 251 HT: 3-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCSam Thompson 5 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownLewis Stephens 3, 17, 26 George Thewlis 48 |
4-3 Att: 77 HT: 3-1 |
Barton Town Barton TownHarrison Coley 15 Thomas Waudby 87pen, 90 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCEllis Hudson 16pen Jake Maltby 60 Adam Clayton 82 Jake Cassidy 84 |
4-0 Att: 113 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 41 Harley McCormack 69 |
2-1 Att: 115 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 73 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationNathan Perks 26, 34 Ethan Hargreaves 66 |
3-2 Att: 146 HT: 2-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedDanny Deakin 39 Owen Fieldsend 59 |
|||
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownGracjan Klimczak 2 Reece Clegg 60 |
2-4 Att: 60 HT: 1-2 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Mascall 1, 34 Jack Boswell 47 Scott Hutchinson 90 |
|||
(at Brigg Town FC) | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfSean Hunter 65 Thomas Alngohuro 88 |
2-4 Att: 102 HT: 0-2 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 10, 38 Joshua Batty 61 Joe McFadyen 77 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareAlfie Charlotte 9 |
1-2 Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestFrancis Finneran 18pen, 83pen |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownHarrison Rowley 39 Harry Clapham 41, 56, 76 Tawheed Ahmed 44 Charlie Petch 65 |
6-3 Att: 89 HT: 3-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 9 Nathan Merchant 13 Daniel Hickey 57 |
Tables