| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2022/23
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | ||||
18/10/20228/10 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateJames Hardeman 40, 43 |
|
25/10/202211/10 | Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticJavan Benjamin 19 Wade Ripley 87 |
2-4 Att: 142 HT: 1-3 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainFrederick Tracey 10, 12pen, 72 Brandon Bagley 35 |
|
26/10/202218/10 | Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 11 Mitchell Dunne 61, 63pen |
3-2 Att: 203 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamUnknown 29og Scott Ruthven 55pen |
|
25/10/202219/10 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 25 Charlie Barks 51 Ben Gelder 67 Rhys Scott 70 |
4-1 Att: 126 HT: 1-1 |
Dodworth Miners Welfare Jack Owen 45 |
|
19/10/202225/10 | Hepworth United James Pilkington 13 |
1-2 Att: 75 HT: 1-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDempsey Smith 3 Conner Brunt 85 |
|
(at Worsbrough Bridge Athletic) | ||||
26/10/202225/10 | Houghton Main |
C-C | Penistone Church Penistone Church |
|
(Walkover - tie awarded to Penistone Church) | ||||
25/10/202225/10 | Oughtibridge War Memorial |
0-4 Att: 205 HT: 0-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCDonae Lawrence 43 Joe Jagger 61 Joe Clegg 76 Caden McGrath 89 |
|
(at Emley AFC) | ||||
11/10/202225/10 | Rossington Main Rossington MainAdam Baskerville 16 |
1-0 Att: 89 HT: 1-0 |
Swinton Athletic |
|
8/10/202226/10 | South Kirkby Colliery Nathan Harrop 41 |
1-6 Att: 50 HT: 1-5 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 12 Liam Ormsby 31, 36, 44, 46 Charlie Parnell 45pen |
|
25/10/202226/10 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52 |
1-1 Att: 302 HT: 0-0 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSIfy Ofoegbu 60 |
|
(Stocksbridge Park Steels win 4-3 on penalties) | ||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | ||||
6/12/202216/11 | Emley AFC Emley AFCHarrison Rowley 41 James Walshaw 80 Joe Jagger 85pen |
3-1 Att: 128 HT: 1-1 |
North Gawber Colliery Rhys Wilson 8 |
|
16/11/202222/11 | Maltby Main Maltby MainSam Ackroyd 3 Alister Haydock 20, 47 |
3-0 Att: 118 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|
23/11/202223/11 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJosh Brown 14 Daniel Howes 15 Bradley Morton 42og Thomas Brennan 69 |
4-0 Att: 121 HT: 3-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|
22/11/20226/12 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSTomas Poole 34 Ify Ofoegbu 90 |
2-0 Att: 103 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth Handsworth |
|
20/12/202220/12 | Worksop Town Worksop TownTavonga Kuleya 11 Liam Hughes 18 |
2-3 Att: 193 HT: 2-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 25, 58 Ben Gelder 45 |
|
21/12/202221/12 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConnor Glavin 45pen Michael Jepps 57 Harley Holt 83 |
3-3 Att: 93 HT: 1-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareTawheed Ahmed 14, 28 Joe Wood 62 |
|
(Nostell Miners Welfare win 5-4 on penalties) | ||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||
24/1/202311/1 | Emley AFC Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 29 Joe Jagger 82pen |
2-1 Att: 278 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareBen Gelder 47 |
|
11/1/202324/1 | Maltby Main Maltby MainAaron Sennett-Neilson 13 |
1-1 Att: 148 HT: 1-0 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSCharlie Oglesby 60 |
|
(Maltby Main win 6-5 on penalties) | ||||
31/1/202331/1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 29, 90 Nathan Hawkhead 36 |
3-3 Att: 92 HT: 2-0 |
Wombwell Town Connor Peace 54, 69 Eddie Agnew 82 |
|
(Nostell Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties) | ||||
14/2/202314/2 | Sheffield SheffieldLuke Aldrich 71 Reece Fielding 73 |
2-0 Att: 145 HT: 0-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
|
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | ||||
15/2/202315/2 | Emley AFC Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 31, 42, 51, 54 Alex Metcalfe 70 Joe Clegg 85 Rikki Paylor 88 |
7-0 Att: 233 HT: 2-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|
22/3/202322/3 | Maltby Main Maltby MainElliott Simpson 5 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 215 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Sheffield SheffieldLuke Aldrich 1 |
|
(Maltby Main win 3-2 on penalties) | ||||
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final | ||||
20/5/202320/5 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2 Att: 640 HT: 0-2 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCPaul Walker 23 Iyrwah Gooden 26 |
|
(at Doncaster Rovers FC) |
Season 2022/23 Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | North Ferriby | 38 | 95 | 55 |
P | 2 | Winterton Rangers | 38 | 81 | 40 |
3 | Emley AFC | 38 | 77 | 43 | |
4 | Garforth Town | 38 | 70 | 36 | |
5 | Penistone Church | 38 | 68 | 19 | |
6 | Hallam | 38 | 67 | 21 | |
7 | Barton Town | 38 | 64 | 21 | |
R | 8 | Hemsworth MW | 38 | 55 | 8 |
9 | Golcar United | 38 | 54 | 13 | |
10 | Knaresborough | 38 | 53 | -2 | |
11 | Silsden AFC | 38 | 51 | -4 | |
12 | Albion Sports | 38 | 51 | -4 | |
13 | Maltby Main | 38 | 48 | -15 | |
14 | Thackley | 38 | 46 | -4 | |
15 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 43 | -11 | |
16 | Handsworth | 38 | 42 | -13 | |
17 | Frickley Athletic | 38 | 36 | -20 | |
18 | Bottesford Town | 38 | 29 | -37 | |
19 | Goole AFC | 38 | 25 | -66 | |
R | 20 | Yorkshire Amateur | 38 | 15 | -80 |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Campion | 38 | 98 | 102 |
2 | Harrogate Railway | 38 | 86 | 51 | |
P | 3 | Rossington Main | 38 | 84 | 57 |
4 | Wakefield AFC | 38 | 70 | 34 | |
5 | Staveley MW | 38 | 63 | 22 | |
6 | Horbury Town | 38 | 60 | 28 | |
7 | Retford FC | 38 | 59 | 3 | |
8 | Armthorpe Welfare | 38 | 58 | -5 | |
9 | Brigg Town | 38 | 55 | 8 | |
10 | Selby Town | 38 | 52 | -9 | |
11 | Beverley Town | 38 | 51 | -1 | |
12 | Nostell MW | 38 | 44 | -14 | |
13 | Ollerton Town | 38 | 41 | -72 | |
14 | Parkgate | 38 | 40 | -15 | |
15 | Worsbrough Bridge | 38 | 40 | -19 | |
16 | Dronfield Town | 38 | 40 | -25 | |
17 | Glasshoughton Welf | 38 | 40 | -31 | |
18 | Shirebrook Town | 38 | 36 | -32 | |
19 | Swallownest | 38 | 36 | -35 | |
20 | Athersley Rec | 38 | 30 | -47 |
Season 2022/23 Results