| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2018/19

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2018/19

Please note that clubs are urged to use the FA's MOAS website for the most up-to-date information on match official appointments. This list will be updated sporadically with amendments made only for the upcoming week's fixtures.

Tuesday 19th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
Referee: Daniel Bennett (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Lee Maran (West Riding FA), Ian Thornton (West Riding FA)
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
Referee: Ian Johnston (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Dwayne Chappell (West Riding FA), Henry Naylor (West Riding FA)
Wednesday 20th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v Selby Town
Selby Town
7:45pm
Referee: Lewis Dawson (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Dwayne Chappell (West Riding FA), Henry Naylor (West Riding FA)
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
7:45pm
Referee: Neil Allsop (Nottinghamshire FA)
Assistants: William Booth (Nottinghamshire FA), Lewis Saunders-Johnson (Nottinghamshire FA)
Friday 22nd February, 2019
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v AFC Emley
AFC Emley
7:45pm
Referee: Piotr Zak (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Ian Cox (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Frazer Longford (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
Referee: Benjamin Tomlinson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Robert Woodburn (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Christopher Rose (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Barton Town
Barton Town
v Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Tyers (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Matthew Bacon (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Colin Bailey (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
Referee: James Unwin (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Matthew Cottingham (North Riding FA), George Roberts (North Riding FA)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
Referee: Johnathon Bickerdike (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Anthony Murphy (North Riding FA), Graham Hoggarth (West Riding FA)
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
Referee: Drew Dutton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Glen Whitehead (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Michael Corbally (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Liversedge
Liversedge
v Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
Referee: Adam Brown (Lancashire FA)
Assistants: David Chisnall (Lancashire FA), Adewunmi Soneye (Manchester FA)
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
Referee: Mark Powell (West Riding FA)
Assistants: James Price (West Riding FA), Joe Woolmer (Northamptonshire FA)
Thackley
Thackley
v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
Referee: Neil Howlett (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Michael Brownsett (West Riding FA), Lee Maran (West Riding FA)
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
Referee: Anthony Tankard (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Ellis Mills (Huntingdonshire FA), Adam Warner (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
Referee: Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Ethan Nundy (Lincolnshire FA), Ryan Coulson (Lincolnshire FA)
Campion
Campion
v Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
Referee: Luke Lazenby (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire FA), Ryan Boult (Lincolnshire FA)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Mark Ullyott (Sheffield & Hallamshire), Dylan Hague (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
Referee: Jack Mason (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Harry Atkin (Lincolnshire FA), Jennifer Pullen (Lincolnshire FA)
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
Referee: Duncan Carratt (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Lewis Pursglove (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), David Sutton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Parkgate
Parkgate
v Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
Referee: Stacey Hall (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Anthony Tierney (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Steven Clarkson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
Referee: Jamie Waters (West Riding FA)
Assistants: John Stevens (Derbyshire FA), Frazer Chawner-Wright (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Malton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Cameron Hoyle (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Simon Keillor (East Riding FA)