| News | League News | Season 2018/19 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

31st March, 2019

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs from 24th March until the season's deadline at 5pm on 31st March, 2019.

SUNDAY 24TH MARCH, 2019
Adam Scott (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Mo Yo Ajibade (Barton Town)

MONDAY 25TH MARCH, 2019
Janie Lee Green (Handsworth Parramore)
Alfie Smith (Worksop Town)
Joseph Dunn (Handsworth Parramore)

TUESDAY 26TH MARCH, 2019
Ashley Simpson (Parkgate)
Harry Hurst (Parkgate)
James Piercy (Barton Town)
Aleks Celebicanin (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Attila Filep (Hall Rd Rangers)

WEDNESDAY 27TH MARCH, 2019
Chris Spinks (East Yorkshire Carnegie)
Andrew Bagshaw (East Yorkshire Carnegie)
Dillon Connelly (Nostell Miners Welfare)

THURSDAY 28TH MARCH, 2019
Germayne Woodley (Goole AFC)
Kyle Jeffery (Goole AFC)
Taylor Askham (Swallownest)
Bradley Hutchinson (Athersley Recreation)
Morgan Butcher (Liversedge)
Jayden Armstrong (Liversedge)
Ethan Nixon (Liversedge)
David Birch (Skegness Town)

FRIDAY 29TH MARCH, 2019
Lewis Morgan (Albion Sports)
Ryan Crossley (AFC Emley)
Richard Tracey (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Lewis Stephens (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Aleksander Jorgensen (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jordan Portman (Armthorpe Welfare)
Samuel Race (Armthorpe Welfare)
Daniel Steadman (Skegness Town)
Harry Wilkinson (Liversedge)
Brett Agnew (Bridlington Town)
Harrison Norton (Parkgate)

SATURDAY 30TH MARCH, 2019
Billy Beresford (Hallam)
Joshua Burns (Shirebrook Town)
Lewis Waddington (Campion)

SUNDAY 31ST MARCH, 2019
Recce Nester (Bridlington Town)
Harry Amery (Staveley Miners Welfare)
James Colliver (Rossington Main)
Warren Gibson (Liversedge)
Jack Bennett (Athersley Recreation)
Alex Burton (Selby Town)
Soni Fergus (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Jack Pickford (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joe Horsley (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Nathan Grainger (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Brook Nugent (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Jonathan Holmes (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Lewis Barnard (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Sam Chapman (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Liam Taylor (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Nathan Merchant (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
John Mcaliskey (AFC Emley)
Ellis Wade (Campion)
Usaama Yate (Campion)
Daniel Hartley (Campion)
Jordan Hagyard (Campion)
Ross Kelly (Campion)

Latest Stories by Section