| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2023/24
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
4th | Frdly | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 29pen |
1-1 Att: 121 HT: 1-1 |
Doncaster City Doncaster CityCraig Hobson 39 |
||
4th - Friendlies | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 29pen |
1-1 Att: 121 HT: 1-1 |
Doncaster City Doncaster CityCraig Hobson 39 |
||||
7th | Frdly | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRhys Plater 17 Trialist 78 |
2-3 HT: 1-1 |
Ossett United Ossett UnitedShad Onwubiko 2 Sam Kelly 48 Charlie Reaney 87 |
||
7th - Friendlies | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRhys Plater 17 Trialist 78 |
2-3 HT: 1-1 |
Ossett United Ossett UnitedShad Onwubiko 2 Sam Kelly 48 Charlie Reaney 87 |
||||
12th | Frdly | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareOwen Cooke 17 Jack Waldron 46 Cian Guest 59 Jamie Austin 77 |
4-1 HT: 1-1 |
Barnsley Town Barnsley TownUnknown 6 |
||
12th - Friendlies | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareOwen Cooke 17 Jack Waldron 46 Cian Guest 59 Jamie Austin 77 |
4-1 HT: 1-1 |
Barnsley Town Barnsley TownUnknown 6 |
||||
14th | Frdly | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-6 HT: 0-3 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCWilliam Norcross 3pen, 11 James Eyles 45, 59 Shiraz Kahn 64 James Walshaw 90 |
||
14th - Friendlies | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-6 HT: 0-3 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCWilliam Norcross 3pen, 11 James Eyles 45, 59 Shiraz Kahn 64 James Walshaw 90 |
||||
18th | Frdly | Dearne & District Dearne & DistrictJoshua Moore 10 Bayly Lowe 18 Conor Leak-Blunt 52 |
3-5 Att: 200 HT: 2-4 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 1, 22, 50 Rhys Plater 12 Szymon Czubik 30 |
||
18th - Friendlies | ||||||
Dearne & District Dearne & DistrictJoshua Moore 10 Bayly Lowe 18 Conor Leak-Blunt 52 |
3-5 Att: 200 HT: 2-4 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 1, 22, 50 Rhys Plater 12 Szymon Czubik 30 |
||||
22nd | Frdly | Yorkshire Main Yorkshire MainDamian Wieczorek 48 |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareSzymon Czubik 5 Jamie Austin 60, 67 |
||
22nd - Friendlies | ||||||
Yorkshire Main Yorkshire MainDamian Wieczorek 48 |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareSzymon Czubik 5 Jamie Austin 60, 67 |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Parkgate ParkgateJack Haslam 5 Bradley Morton 15 Ross Duggan 24pen, 60 |
4-1 Att: 179 HT: 3-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareOwen Sykes 2 |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Parkgate ParkgateJack Haslam 5 Bradley Morton 15 Ross Duggan 24pen, 60 |
4-1 Att: 179 HT: 3-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareOwen Sykes 2 |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
1st | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-1 Att: 136 HT: 0-1 |
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownGadhafi Kiwanuka 4 |
||
1st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-1 Att: 136 HT: 0-1 |
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownGadhafi Kiwanuka 4 |
||||
5th | NCEL1 | Louth Town Louth TownJordan Smith 86 |
1-1 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareKane Reece 55 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Louth Town Louth TownJordan Smith 86 |
1-1 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareKane Reece 55 |
||||
26th | FAV1Q | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLeon Osborne 62 Scott Dixon 66 |
2-2 Att: 178 HT: 0-0 |
Winsford United Winsford UnitedEmanuel Roche 54 Luke Duckworth 90 |
||
26th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLeon Osborne 62 Scott Dixon 66 |
2-2 Att: 178 HT: 0-0 |
Winsford United Winsford UnitedEmanuel Roche 54 Luke Duckworth 90 |
||||
(Armthorpe Welfare win 5-3 on penalties) | ||||||
(Armthorpe Welfare win 5-3 on penalties) | ||||||
29th | NCEL1 | Beverley Town Beverley TownScott Phillips 13pen, 43 Joe McFadyen 18, 45, 75 Joshua Batty 33 Benjamin Hinchliffe 82 |
7-1 Att: 382 HT: 5-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareScott Dixon 61 |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Beverley Town Beverley TownScott Phillips 13pen, 43 Joe McFadyen 18, 45, 75 Joshua Batty 33 Benjamin Hinchliffe 82 |
7-1 Att: 382 HT: 5-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareScott Dixon 61 |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 113 HT: 0-1 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCAshley Flynn 36 Robbie Miller 56 Jake Morrison 80 Daniel Youel 83 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 113 HT: 0-1 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCAshley Flynn 36 Robbie Miller 56 Jake Morrison 80 Daniel Youel 83 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 22pen Max Rhodes 45 |
2-1 Att: 172 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Boulton 15 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 22pen Max Rhodes 45 |
2-1 Att: 172 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDaniel Boulton 15 |
||||
12th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBrett Lucas 43 |
1-3 Att: 86 HT: 1-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 13, 78 Alex Clark 28 |
||
12th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBrett Lucas 43 |
1-3 Att: 86 HT: 1-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLuca Bolino 13, 78 Alex Clark 28 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJonas Badibalowa 63 Birama Diallo 69 Wilfred Frimpong 70, 73, 80 |
5-2 Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Martinson 48 Matthew Flanagan 77 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurJonas Badibalowa 63 Birama Diallo 69 Wilfred Frimpong 70, 73, 80 |
5-2 Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Martinson 48 Matthew Flanagan 77 |
||||
23rd | FAV2Q | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-3 Att: 148 HT: 0-1 |
Atherton Laburnum Rovers Atherton Laburnum RvrsLewis Rawsthorn 23 Jake McKettrick 70 Jordan Dainty 90 |
||
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-3 Att: 148 HT: 0-1 |
Atherton Laburnum Rovers Atherton Laburnum RvrsLewis Rawsthorn 23 Jake McKettrick 70 Jordan Dainty 90 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLeon Osborne 36pen |
1-7 Att: 92 HT: 1-1 |
Horbury Town Horbury TownCurtis Senior 10, 49 James Cusworth 53, 55, 76, 90 Gibril Bojang 72 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLeon Osborne 36pen |
1-7 Att: 92 HT: 1-1 |
Horbury Town Horbury TownCurtis Senior 10, 49 James Cusworth 53, 55, 76, 90 Gibril Bojang 72 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 5, 44, 50, 58 Iwan Heeley 39 Joshua Lindley 78 |
6-0 Att: 184 HT: 3-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 5, 44, 50, 58 Iwan Heeley 39 Joshua Lindley 78 |
6-0 Att: 184 HT: 3-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 38 |
1-2 Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownWilliam Whitehead 51, 70 |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 38 |
1-2 Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross TownWilliam Whitehead 51, 70 |
||||
7th | NCEL1 | Retford FC Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 20 Liam Frost 47 Jack Johnson 90 |
3-1 Att: 215 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCorey Glaves 56 |
||
7th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Retford FC Retford FCAaron Sennett-Neilson 20 Liam Frost 47 Jack Johnson 90 |
3-1 Att: 215 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCorey Glaves 56 |
||||
10th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 14 Aiden Tomes 58 |
2-2 Att: 165 HT: 1-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJordan Kershaw 15, 87 |
||
10th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 14 Aiden Tomes 58 |
2-2 Att: 165 HT: 1-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJordan Kershaw 15, 87 |
||||
14th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 175 HT: 0-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfOwen Thomas 26 Jonas Ndombasi 32 |
||
14th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 175 HT: 0-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfOwen Thomas 26 Jonas Ndombasi 32 |
||||
24th | WRCC1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLucas Umpleby 13 James Lockwood 21 Luca Bolino 33, 61 |
4-1 Att: 63 HT: 3-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 39 |
||
24th - West Riding County Cup First Round | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayLucas Umpleby 13 James Lockwood 21 Luca Bolino 33, 61 |
4-1 Att: 63 HT: 3-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 39 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-4 Att: 63 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lister 15og Jack Varley 24, 65 Harley McCormack 68 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-4 Att: 63 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lister 15og Jack Varley 24, 65 Harley McCormack 68 |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownHarry Milner 28 Brett Agnew 44, 65 Ben Vasquez 68 Henry Ellis 73 |
5-1 Att: 180 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 35 |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownHarry Milner 28 Brett Agnew 44, 65 Ben Vasquez 68 Henry Ellis 73 |
5-1 Att: 180 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Holden 35 |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 188 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateSteven Hopewell 63, 75 Liam Royles 84 Harry Day 90 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 188 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateSteven Hopewell 63, 75 Liam Royles 84 Harry Day 90 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | Retford United Retford UnitedLiam Owen 20 Owen Fieldsend 31 |
2-4 Att: 221 HT: 2-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAiden Tomes 11, 90 Luke Williams 41 Callum Brook 56 |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Retford United Retford UnitedLiam Owen 20 Owen Fieldsend 31 |
2-4 Att: 221 HT: 2-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAiden Tomes 11, 90 Luke Williams 41 Callum Brook 56 |
||||
25th | NCEL1 | Wombwell Town Wombwell TownGavin Allott 57pen |
1-1 Att: 97 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 80 |
||
25th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Wombwell Town Wombwell TownGavin Allott 57pen |
1-1 Att: 97 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 80 |
||||
28th | LC2 | Louth Town Louth TownSam Swinn 45 Bailey Wright 74 Harry Crawford 79 Reece Southwood 84 Harry Jacklin 86 |
5-0 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
28th - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Louth Town Louth TownSam Swinn 45 Bailey Wright 74 Harry Crawford 79 Reece Southwood 84 Harry Jacklin 86 |
5-0 Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFC |
0-1 Att: 344 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareEvan Fortune-West 33 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFC |
0-1 Att: 344 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareEvan Fortune-West 33 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRyan Ellison 12 Charlie Clegg 33 |
2-1 Att: 164 HT: 2-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 56 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRyan Ellison 12 Charlie Clegg 33 |
2-1 Att: 164 HT: 2-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMax Rhodes 56 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
6th | NCEL1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Claxton 68 George Colton Balogun 78 |
2-0 Att: 179 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Claxton 68 George Colton Balogun 78 |
2-0 Att: 179 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-9 Att: 171 HT: 0-3 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 1, 45 Scott Phillips 14 Unknown 55og Luka Suluburic 60 Joshua Batty 69 Benjamin Hinchliffe 81, 82 Oliver Baldwin 89 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-9 Att: 171 HT: 0-3 |
Beverley Town Beverley TownJoe McFadyen 1, 45 Scott Phillips 14 Unknown 55og Luka Suluburic 60 Joshua Batty 69 Benjamin Hinchliffe 81, 82 Oliver Baldwin 89 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 19pen Luke Williams 77 |
2-0 Att: 126 HT: 1-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 19pen Luke Williams 77 |
2-0 Att: 126 HT: 1-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 90 |
1-6 Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 10 Unknown 22og Harrison Landon 71 Callum Clark 77 James Woodhouse 87 Kenneth Tafireyi 90 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 90 |
1-6 Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationOliver McQuillin 10 Unknown 22og Harrison Landon 71 Callum Clark 77 James Woodhouse 87 Kenneth Tafireyi 90 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareHarley McCormack 83 Charlie Clegg 88pen |
2-1 Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurKaiden Cheetham 59 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareHarley McCormack 83 Charlie Clegg 88pen |
2-1 Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurKaiden Cheetham 59 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 12 |
1-3 Att: 123 HT: 1-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 1 Charlie Clegg 35, 70pen |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 12 |
1-3 Att: 123 HT: 1-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 1 Charlie Clegg 35, 70pen |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | Horbury Town Horbury TownJames Cusworth 19 Gibril Bojang 44 Abdul Asamoah 76 |
3-1 Att: 124 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 10 |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Horbury Town Horbury TownJames Cusworth 19 Gibril Bojang 44 Abdul Asamoah 76 |
3-1 Att: 124 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareCharlie Clegg 10 |
||||
7th | NCEL1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticOwen Birks 3 Connor Glavin 54 Andrew Horbury 66 Kane Swinburn 71 Alex Hutchinson 84 Harvey Wigglesworth 90 |
6-1 Att: 118 HT: 1-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 25 |
||
7th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticOwen Birks 3 Connor Glavin 54 Andrew Horbury 66 Kane Swinburn 71 Alex Hutchinson 84 Harvey Wigglesworth 90 |
6-1 Att: 118 HT: 1-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 25 |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 137 HT: 0-2 |
Retford United Retford UnitedAdam Chapman 40 Liam Owen 43 Danny Deakin 83 Mark West 90 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-4 Att: 137 HT: 0-2 |
Retford United Retford UnitedAdam Chapman 40 Liam Owen 43 Danny Deakin 83 Mark West 90 |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 22 Reuben Brewin-Hawkins 48 Adam Baskerville 76 |
3-2 Att: 115 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 62 Edward Dry 68pen |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 22 Reuben Brewin-Hawkins 48 Adam Baskerville 76 |
3-2 Att: 115 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownHarry Clapham 62 Edward Dry 68pen |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 41 Harley McCormack 69 |
2-1 Att: 115 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 73 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 41 Harley McCormack 69 |
2-1 Att: 115 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJack Deakin 73 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
5th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownBradley McGowan 29 Nathan Watson 80 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownBradley McGowan 29 Nathan Watson 80 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 21 Luke Williams 24 |
2-3 Att: 106 HT: 2-3 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Mascall 5, 19 Alfie Usher 36pen |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 21 Luke Williams 24 |
2-3 Att: 106 HT: 2-3 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Mascall 5, 19 Alfie Usher 36pen |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationFraser Hartley 22 Khalid Suleiman 31 |
2-1 Att: 60 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 35 |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationFraser Hartley 22 Khalid Suleiman 31 |
2-1 Att: 60 HT: 2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJordan Buckham 35 |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 52 Adam Baskerville 57 Jack Holden 73 Charlie Clegg 90 |
4-1 Att: 119 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConnor Glavin 9 |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Varley 52 Adam Baskerville 57 Jack Holden 73 Charlie Clegg 90 |
4-1 Att: 119 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConnor Glavin 9 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
3:00pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
3:00pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
7:45pm | Retford FC Retford FC |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
7:45pm | Retford FC Retford FC |
||||
6th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
3:00pm | Swallownest Swallownest |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
3:00pm | Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
7:45pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
7:45pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
3:00pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
3:00pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
7:45pm | Louth Town Louth Town |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
7:45pm | Louth Town Louth Town |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
3:00pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
3:00pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Clay Cross Town Clay Cross Town |
7:45pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Clay Cross Town Clay Cross Town |
7:45pm | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |