| Matches | Tuesday 28th February, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 28th February, 1984
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Emley
Emley
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
7-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One (North)
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 21 32 21
2 Arnold 21 29 28
3 Winterton Rangers 23 28 16
4 Eastwood Town 20 26 29
5 Emley 18 25 17
6 Ilkeston Town 19 25 14
7 Boston Town 23 22 -11
8 Guisborough Town 21 21 -1
9 Belper Town 20 20 2
10 Appleby Frodingham 21 19 -13
11 Alfreton Town 17 18 6
12 Guiseley 16 18 -2
13 Sutton Town 20 16 -11
14 Thackley 18 15 0
15 Heanor Town 22 14 -31
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 22 11 -26
17 Bridlington Trinity 17 10 -12
18 Mexborough Town 19 9 -26
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 21 18
2 Harrogate Town 13 18 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 14 18 2
4 Bradley Rangers 15 18 0
5 Bridlington Town 18 18 -13
6 York Railway Institute 18 17 -9
7 Ossett Albion 13 16 10
8 Scarborough Res 17 16 -4
9 North Ferriby United 13 12 5
10 Garforth Miners 13 11 -2
11 Hatfield Main 15 11 -5
12 Farsley Celtic 10 10 7
13 Ossett Town 15 10 -1
14 Liversedge 19 10 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 18 24 15
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 23 19
3 Borrowash Victoria 15 22 15
4 Lincoln United 15 20 13
5 Denaby United 14 19 16
6 Hallam 20 18 -6
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 17 16 1
8 BSC Parkgate 15 14 -2
9 Frecheville CA 16 14 -11
10 Staveley 14 12 3
11 Arnold Kingswell 12 11 -6
12 Long Eaton United 17 11 -18
13 Norton Woodseats 16 11 -22
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 18 9 -17
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 18 32 23
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 27 21
3 Selby Town 20 23 15
4 Phoenix Park 20 22 9
5 Pickering Town 19 22 2
6 Yorkshire Amateur 15 21 13
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 18 10
8 Thorne Colliery 19 17 -3
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 17 16 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 16 14 -5
11 Pilkington Recreation 19 12 -11
12 Tadcaster Albion 16 8 -18
13 Collingham 19 8 -21
14 Brook Sports 18 8 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 16 25 22
2 Yorkshire Main 17 22 10
3 Brigg Town 16 22 8
4 Kimberley Town 14 19 8
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 18 -1
6 Oakham United 13 15 19
7 Graham St Prims 11 15 11
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 17 15 -3
9 Blidworth Welfare 17 14 -15
10 Kiveton Park 12 12 2
11 Stocksbridge Works 13 9 -4
12 Retford Rail 14 5 -17
13 Sutton Trinity 16 1 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 19 29 30
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 28 15
3 Emley Res 19 27 37
4 Ossett Town Res 21 24 7
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 22 5
6 Guiseley Res 18 21 11
7 Garforth Miners Res 14 19 17
8 Ossett Albion Res 16 19 9
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 19 -2
10 Farsley Celtic Res 15 18 5
11 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 21 16 -17
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 15 -4
13 Harrogate Town Res 17 13 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 9 -38
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 7 -25
16 Collingham Res 19 4 -42

Click here for more details