| Matches | Tuesday 17th April, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 17th April, 1984
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Emley
Emley
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
6-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
3-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 31 42 41
2 Spalding United 27 39 26
3 Eastwood Town 29 37 29
4 Emley 28 37 21
5 Ilkeston Town 27 34 15
6 Alfreton Town 26 32 16
7 Winterton Rangers 29 29 7
8 Guiseley 24 29 2
9 Guisborough Town 28 29 -1
10 Thackley 27 28 9
11 Belper Town 28 27 2
12 Boston Town 29 27 -11
13 Sutton Town 30 25 -17
14 Appleby Frodingham 28 21 -20
15 Heanor Town 30 19 -35
16 Mexborough Town 27 17 -31
17 Bridlington Trinity 24 16 -14
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 14 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 21 30 10
2 Bradley Rangers 22 27 4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 24 13
4 Ossett Albion 20 24 13
5 Harrogate Town 20 23 14
6 York Railway Institute 25 23 -10
7 Bridlington Town 25 23 -19
8 Garforth Miners 20 22 10
9 Farsley Celtic 18 20 9
10 Scarborough Res 22 20 -5
11 North Ferriby United 20 19 6
12 Hatfield Main 22 17 -6
13 Liversedge 24 15 -25
14 Ossett Town 21 13 -14
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 22 34 30
2 Denaby United 21 29 23
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 29 21
4 Sheffield 23 29 12
5 Lincoln United 22 26 11
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 25 9
7 Hallam 24 22 -6
8 BSC Parkgate 22 20 -3
9 Staveley 19 19 8
10 Long Eaton United 24 18 -18
11 Frecheville CA 22 17 -17
12 Arnold Kingswell 20 16 -10
13 Norton Woodseats 22 13 -29
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 25 13 -31
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 38 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 24 37 24
3 Yorkshire Amateur 22 29 16
4 Phoenix Park 25 29 10
5 Selby Town 24 28 17
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 26 12
8 Thorne Colliery 25 24 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 23 22 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 22 18 -11
11 Tadcaster Albion 23 14 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 25 14 -22
13 Collingham 25 14 -23
14 Brook Sports 23 11 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 22 35 36
2 Kimberley Town 21 30 15
3 Brigg Town 22 30 12
4 Yorkshire Main 23 26 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 25 2
6 Oakham United 19 21 15
7 Wombwell Sports Assoc 22 20 -4
8 Graham St Prims 17 19 7
9 Blidworth Welfare 21 19 -14
10 Kiveton Park 19 17 -2
11 Stocksbridge Works 20 14 -7
12 Retford Rail 19 11 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 22 3 -49
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 25 38 37
2 Emley Res 24 35 46
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 34 16
4 Garforth Miners Res 22 29 24
5 Guiseley Res 24 29 19
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 28 4
7 Farsley Celtic Res 21 27 12
8 Harrogate Town Res 26 27 7
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 10
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 26 3
11 Ossett Town Res 27 26 -9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 26 21 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 17 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 12 -27
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 10 -59
16 Collingham Res 27 9 -52

Click here for more details