| Matches | Wednesday 18th April, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 18th April, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
NCEL Division One (South)
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-4 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 31 42 41
2 Spalding United 27 39 26
3 Eastwood Town 29 37 29
4 Emley 28 37 21
5 Alfreton Town 27 34 17
6 Ilkeston Town 27 34 15
7 Guisborough Town 29 31 0
8 Winterton Rangers 30 29 6
9 Guiseley 25 29 1
10 Thackley 27 28 9
11 Belper Town 28 27 2
12 Boston Town 30 27 -12
13 Sutton Town 30 25 -17
14 Appleby Frodingham 28 21 -20
15 Heanor Town 31 21 -34
16 Mexborough Town 28 19 -30
17 Bridlington Trinity 25 16 -15
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 30 14 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 21 30 10
2 Bradley Rangers 22 27 4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 24 13
4 Ossett Albion 20 24 13
5 Harrogate Town 20 23 14
6 York Railway Institute 25 23 -10
7 Bridlington Town 25 23 -19
8 Garforth Miners 20 22 10
9 Farsley Celtic 18 20 9
10 Scarborough Res 22 20 -5
11 North Ferriby United 20 19 6
12 Hatfield Main 22 17 -6
13 Liversedge 24 15 -25
14 Ossett Town 21 13 -14
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 22 34 30
2 Denaby United 21 29 23
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 29 21
4 Sheffield 23 29 12
5 Lincoln United 22 26 11
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 22 25 9
7 Hallam 24 22 -6
8 BSC Parkgate 22 20 -3
9 Staveley 20 19 7
10 Frecheville CA 23 19 -16
11 Long Eaton United 24 18 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 20 16 -10
13 Norton Woodseats 22 13 -29
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 25 13 -31
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 38 36
2 Armthorpe Welfare 24 37 24
3 Yorkshire Amateur 22 29 16
4 Phoenix Park 25 29 10
5 Selby Town 24 28 17
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 26 12
8 Thorne Colliery 25 24 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 23 22 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 22 18 -11
11 Tadcaster Albion 23 14 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 25 14 -22
13 Collingham 25 14 -23
14 Brook Sports 23 11 -40
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 22 35 36
2 Kimberley Town 21 30 15
3 Brigg Town 22 30 12
4 Yorkshire Main 23 26 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 25 2
6 Oakham United 20 23 16
7 Graham St Prims 18 21 9
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 22 20 -4
9 Blidworth Welfare 22 19 -16
10 Kiveton Park 19 17 -2
11 Stocksbridge Works 20 14 -7
12 Retford Rail 19 11 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 23 3 -50
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 25 38 37
2 Emley Res 24 35 46
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 34 16
4 Garforth Miners Res 23 30 24
5 Guiseley Res 24 29 19
6 Farsley Celtic Res 22 28 12
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 25 28 4
8 Harrogate Town Res 26 27 7
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 26 10
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 26 3
11 Ossett Town Res 27 26 -9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 26 21 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 17 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 12 -27
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 10 -59
16 Collingham Res 27 9 -52

Click here for more details