| Matches | Friday 4th May, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Friday 4th May, 1984
North Riding County Cup Final
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
(at Darlington Railway Athletic FC)
NCEL Division One (North)
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
NCEL Division One (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 34 47 45
2 Spalding United 32 45 32
3 Emley 33 45 25
4 Alfreton Town 32 42 26
5 Eastwood Town 32 39 27
6 Ilkeston Town 31 38 16
7 Guiseley 30 35 4
8 Guisborough Town 32 35 3
9 Winterton Rangers 32 31 6
10 Belper Town 32 31 3
11 Thackley 31 30 4
12 Boston Town 31 28 -12
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 33 24 -24
15 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
16 Mexborough Town 31 21 -34
17 Bridlington Trinity 30 19 -18
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 32 16 -39
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 25 37 17
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 30 19
3 Bradley Rangers 25 29 -1
4 Ossett Albion 24 28 16
5 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
6 Farsley Celtic 22 25 12
7 Garforth Miners 24 25 11
8 Scarborough Res 25 25 0
9 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
10 North Ferriby United 24 23 0
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 24 17 -8
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 24 13 -24
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
2 Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 25 32 22
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 25 28 7
7 BSC Parkgate 25 25 -1
8 Staveley 24 24 13
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
11 Frecheville CA 25 20 -18
12 Arnold Kingswell 24 19 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 24 14 -31
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
2 Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
4 Selby Town 26 31 18
5 Phoenix Park 25 29 10
6 Pickering Town 26 28 2
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
8 Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 25 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 25 18 -18
11 Collingham 26 16 -21
12 Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
13 Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 24 39 41
2 Kimberley Town 24 36 18
3 Brigg Town 24 32 14
4 Graham St Prims 22 29 16
5 Oakham United 23 27 18
6 Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 27 5
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 20 -9
9 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
10 Kiveton Park 23 18 -7
11 Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 29 45 56
2 Thackley Res 28 41 39
3 Farsley Celtic Res 27 37 21
4 Garforth Miners Res 28 36 23
5 Guiseley Res 28 35 23
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 34 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 28 31 12
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 31 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 29 29 4
10 Ossett Albion Res 28 28 9
11 Ossett Town Res 28 27 -9
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 28 23 -20
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 27 17 -18
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 14 -29
15 Collingham Res 30 10 -56
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 27 10 -69

Click here for more details